Published
Cz. 1 Dygestoria chemiczne do prac laboratoryjnych z jedną szafką podblatową
Notice number: 00554604-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Narodowy Instytut Leków
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive delivery and installation of chemical fume cupboards, including under-bench cabinets, and associated ventilation systems for laboratory work. The scope of work encompasses the supply of fume cupboards in various dimensions, their unpacking, assembly, connection to all necessary installations, commissioning, user training, and provision of operating manuals in Polish, alongside substantive support and service during a minimum 24-month warranty period. Key technical requirements include the use of PVC-U for new ventilation installations with chemically aggressive glued connections ensuring a minimum tightness class B, an electronic monitoring system compliant with PN-EN 14175 for fume cupboard flow control, and under-bench cabinet inner linings made of solid polypropylene. Offers, which must be submitted in Polish via https://nil.ezamawiajacy.pl using an advanced electronic signature, are due by September 18, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with the required contract completion date no later than December 15, 2026. Financial standing requirements for this tender have not been specified.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a required completion date no later than December 15, 2026. The total duration of the contract is stated as a period of 24 months, with a maximum of 60 months.
Key milestones include:
- Offer submission deadline: September 18, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Public opening date: September 18, 2026, at 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
- A warranty period of at least 24 months, which begins from the date the acceptance protocol is signed.
The contract start date is not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1SWZ - dygestoria 2026 podpisany.pdf — “czynności w oparciu o dokumenty rejestrowe lub pełnomocnictwo przedłożone w oryginale lub kopii potwierdzonej za zgodność z oryginałem. Potwierdzeniem odbycia wizji lokalnej będzie „Protokół z przeprowadzenia wizji lokal…”
- 22026-OJS153-00554604-pl-ts.pdf — “okres 24 miesiące maksymalny 60 miesięcy) Page 4/9 Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość punktowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 40 5.1.11. Dokumenty zamówienia Języki, w których dokume…”
- Platform for submitting offers: https://nil.ezamawiajacy.pl
- Language for offers: Polish
- Electronic signature: Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal (according to EU Regulation No 910/2014)
- Electronic catalog: Not allowed
- Electronic invoicing: Allowed
- Electronic payments: Required
- Internet access: Constant access with guaranteed bandwidth not less than 512 kb/s
- Operating systems: MS Windows 7, Mac OS x 10.4, Linux, or newer versions
- Computer RAM: Minimum 2GB Ram
- Ventilation system material: PVC-U (polyvinyl chloride)
- Ventilation system diameter: DN 200 mm
- Ventilation system connections: Glued with chemically aggressive glues (cold welding)
- Ventilation system tightness class: Minimum B (according to PN-EN 12237)
- Condensate drainage: To a laboratory siphon made of solid polypropylene (PP)
- Fume cupboard flow controller: Electronic monitoring system compliant with PN-EN 14175
- Fume cupboard flow sensor: Maintenance-free differential pressure air flow sensor
- Hoses for sanitary installations: Flexible pressure hoses with factory-marked color or descriptive coding
- Inner lining of under-bench cabinet: Made of solid polypropylene (PP)
- Construction constraint: Mounting works must be performed without disturbing the building structure, utilizing only existing openings, shafts, and passages
- Fume cupboard declaration: Declaration of Conformity with PN-EN 14175
- Fume cupboard declaration: CE declaration
- Media coding: Color coding for media according to PN-EN 13792
- Electrical sockets: 3 pieces, 230V, minimum IP44 protection class
- Electrical panel: Must be equipped with a central switch for power sockets
Sources
- 12026-OJS153-00554604-pl-ts.pdf — “Wymagane Adres na potrzeby zgłoszenia: https://nil.ezamawiajacy.pl Języki, w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Wymagane jest użycie zaawansowan…”
- 2SWZ - dygestoria 2026 podpisany.pdf — “nieograniczonego, na podstawie art. 132 ustawy. 3. W prowadzonym postępowaniu, w oparciu o art. 139 ust. 1 ustawy, Zamawiający najpierw dokona badania i oceny ofert, a następnie dokona kwalifikacji podmiotowej Wykonawcy,…”
- 3Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz wymaganych parametrów technicznych.docx — “występowały). | - TAK/NIE - Technologia: Nowe instalacje należy wykonać w systemie tworzywowym, klejonym z polichlorku winylu (PVC-U) o średnicy DN 200 mm na całej długości. Połączenia rur z kształtkami muszą być klejone…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - Oświadczenie o braku podstaw wykluczenia.docx18 KBDOCX
- SWZ - dygestoria 2026 podpisany.pdf868 KBPDF
- Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz wymaganych parametrów technicznych.docx32 KBDOCX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.