Published
Dostawa dysków do rozbudowy zasobów przestrzeni dyskowej w serwerach SDS wraz z montażem i konfiguracją oraz świadczeniem wsparcia technicznego
Notice number: 00557525-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Centralny Ośrodek Informatyki
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Contractor for the delivery, installation, and configuration of 27 x 2.5" 7.68TB SAS Read Intensive SSDs to expand disk space resources within 6 existing HPE DL580 Gen10 8SFF CTO Servers located in Warsaw, including the transfer of ownership, necessary documentation, and licenses. The scope encompasses the full integration of these parts, ensuring compatibility with current infrastructure and preserving existing manufacturer warranties. Additionally, the Contractor will provide comprehensive technical support from the date of acceptance until December 31, 2027, featuring 24/7/365 fault registration via a dedicated portal, with all support and consultations conducted in Polish. Offers must be submitted by September 15, 2026, at 12:00, with order realization (delivery, assembly, configuration) to be completed within 20 working days of contract signing. All services must adhere to modern technical knowledge, applicable standards, and be executed with the highest diligence.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key phases and deadlines:
- Offer Submission Deadline: Offers must be submitted by September 15, 2026, at 12:00.
- Schedule Submission: Within 2 working days from the date of contract signing, the Contractor is required to submit a schedule for the delivery, assembly, and configuration of parts, along with their documentation, for the Employer's approval. This schedule must not extend the specified deadlines.
- Order Realization (Delivery, Assembly, Configuration): The Contractor must complete the delivery, assembly, and configuration of the ordered items (as per point IV, item 1 of the OPZ) and present them for acceptance within 20 working days from the date of contract signing.
- Technical Support Period: Technical Support will be provided from the date of acceptance of the delivered parts (as indicated in the Delivery Acceptance Protocol signed by both parties) until December 31, 2027.
The contract start date is tied to the "date of contract signing" and the specific end date for the entire contract, beyond the technical support period, is not explicitly stated as a single date. The total duration is also not explicitly stated but can be inferred from the durations of the phases.
Sources
- 1Rozdział_I_SWZ_COI-ZAK.262.42.2026.pdf — “Zalecane przez Zamawiającego jest złożenie w ofercie spisu treści z wyszczególnieniem liczby stron wchodzących w skład oferty. 14. Wyjaśnianie i zmiany w treści SWZ 14.1. Wyjaśnianie treści SWZ. 14.1.1. Wykonawca może zw…”
- 2Rozdział_III_SWZ_PPU_COI-ZAK.262.42.2026.pdf — “r. 2. W ciągu 2 Dni Roboczych od dnia zawarcia Umowy, Wykonawca zobowiązuje się przedstawić Zamawiającemu do akceptacji harmonogram dostaw Części wraz z Dokumentacją oraz ich montażu i konfiguracji. Zamawiający w termini…”
- 3Rozdział_II_SWZ_OPZ_COI-ZAK.262.42.2026.pdf — “serwisowego producenta od dnia odbioru części wskazanego w podpisanym bez zastrzeżeń przez Strony Protokole Odbioru Dostawy do dnia 31.12.2027 r. Termin realizacji przedmiotu zamówienia: 1. Wykonawca w terminie 2 Dni Rob…”
- HPE DL580 Gen10 8SFF CTO Server (existing infrastructure to be expanded)
- 2.5" 7.68TB SAS Read Intensive SSDs (to be delivered and installed)
- Adherence to principles of modern technical knowledge and applicable technical standards
- Highest diligence in execution
- 24/7/365 fault registration and reporting (for technical support)
- Platforma eZamówienia Urzędu Zamówień Publicznych (for bid submission)
- Dedicated portal for fault reporting (for technical support)
- Polish (for technical support and consultations)
Sources
- 1Rozdział_II_SWZ_OPZ_COI-ZAK.262.42.2026.pdf — “zlecić jej usunięcie stronie trzeciej, przy czym będzie ona realizowana w całości na koszt Wykonawcy. W takiej sytuacji Zamawiający wezwie Wykonawcę do zaprzestania dalszych działań związanych z obsługą zgłoszenia oraz p…”
- 2Rozdział_III_SWZ_PPU_COI-ZAK.262.42.2026.pdf — “ani praw do baz danych ani nie będą ograniczać korzystania z nich oraz będą zgodne z Umową i będą umożliwiały korzystanie z wszystkich funkcjonalności Oprogramowania opisanych w Umowie, w tym OPZ; 17) żaden element przed…”
- 3Rozdział_I_SWZ_COI-ZAK.262.42.2026.pdf — “rozmiar plików przesyłanych za pośrednictwem „Formularzy do komunikacji" wynosi 25 MB (wielkość ta dotyczy plików przesyłanych jako załączniki do jednego formularza). 25.11. Minimalne wymagania techniczne dotyczące sprzę…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- espd-request.xml127 KBXML
- espd-request.pdf86 KBPDF
- README.txt951 BTXT
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.