Published
„Dostawa energii elektrycznej dla Zakładu Gospodarki Komunalnej Sp. z o.o. w Buku na okres od 01.01.2027 r. do 31.12.2028 r.”
Notice number: 00562908-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zakład Gospodarki Komunalnej Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of this procedure is the supply (sale) of electricity for the facilities (energy consumption points, hereinafter also PPE) listed in appendix no. 1 to the ToR, including also facilities equipped with photovoltaic installations (PV installation) for a period of 24 months, not earlier than from 01.01.2027. The planned amount of electricity during the contract period is 2,309,640 kWh, the planned amount of energy produced from RES and delivered to the grid is 79,100 kWh. 2. The Contracting Authority has PPE with installed RES sources, i.e. photovoltaic installations (PV installations), micro-installations and small installations - this information is provided in appendix no. 1 to the ToR. The conclusion of agreements for the PPE with PV installations will take place: on the basis of production (resale) of energy produced from RES and delivered to the grid, according to the project proposed by the contractor, after approval of its provisions by the Contracting Authority. 3. During the execution of the contract, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to reduce or increase the basic amount of electricity specified in paragraph 4.1 above by up to 15%. The increase…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.