Published
Tytuł: Dostawa energii elektrycznej do PPE -oświetlenie ulic, placów i dróg publicznych dla potrzeb grupy zakupowej utworzonej na podstawie pełnomocnictw udzielonych Gminie Miejskiej Lubin.
Notice number: 00606787-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Miejska Lubin
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the supply of electricity for the needs of PPE (street, square and public road lighting) with respect to which the status of the end customer of electricity (understood in accordance with Article 3(13a) of the Act of 10 April 1997 – Energy Law) is held by municipalities associated within a purchasing group, created on the basis of authorisations granted to the City of Lubin. Quantity of PPE – 4 460 units; the estimated volume of electricity consumption is 36 800 000 kWh. The subject of the contract is the supply of electricity for the needs of PPE (street, square and public road lighting) with respect to which the status of the end customer of electricity (understood in accordance with Article 3(13a) of the Act of 10 April 1997 – Energy Law) is held by municipalities associated within a purchasing group, created on the basis of authorisations granted to the City of Lubin. Quantity of PPE – 4 460 units; the estimated volume of electricity consumption is 36 800 000 kWh.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.