Published
Dostawa energii elektrycznej na potrzeby Gminy Miejskiej Legionowo wraz z usługą bilansowania handlowego oraz odkupem energii elektrycznej wytworzonej w instalacjach OZE
Notice number: 00591269-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Miejska Legionowo Urząd Miasta Legionowo
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A 1. The subject matter of the contract is the purchase of electricity together with the sale of electricity from RES and a commercial balancing service for the needs of the City Municipality of Legionowo. 2. The estimated quantity of energy covered by the purchase by the Contracting Authority over a period of 24 months is 2,088,395 kWh (2.09 Gwh): 1) Tariff C11 – 116,904 kWh, 2) Tariff C12A – 306 kWh, 3) Tariff C12b – 1,717,304 kWh, 4) Tariff C21 – 190,830 kWh, 5) Tariff G 11 – 63,051 kWh. 3. The list of Office buildings covered by the agreement has been specified in Annex No 1 to the draft agreement Rit.272.(nr).2026. 4. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract is provided in Annex No 11.A and in the agreement constituting Annex No 10.A to the SWZ). B 5. The subject matter of the contract is the supply of electricity to the electricity supply point of the Contracting Authority, together with the sale of electricity from RES and a commercial balancing service. 6. The estimated quantity of energy covered by the purchase by the Contracting Authority over a period of 24 months – 1,700,000 kWh (1700 MWh / 1.70 Gwh): 1) Tariff C21 – 1,500,000 kWh, 2) Tariff C11 –…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.