Published
Dostawa energii elektrycznej
Notice number: 00607566-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejskie Przedsiębiorstwo Gospodarki Komunalnej Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is the supply of electricity to the facilities of Miejskie Przedsiębiorstwo Gospodarki Komunalnej Sp. z o.o., ul. Wołyńska 57, 22-100 Chełm, in the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027, with a total estimated amount of 7 606,038 MWh over 12 months. The list of facilities and points of delivery (PPE) is indicated in Appendix No. 1a to the SWZ. 2. The distribution service for electricity offtake points is provided on the basis of agreements concluded for an indefinite period with the Distribution System Operator (OSD) PGE S.A Zamość. 3. The Contractor undertakes to submit to the Distribution System Operator, on behalf of the Contracting Authority, a notification concerning the conclusion of a contract for the sale of electricity. 4. The Contracting Authority’s current electricity purchase agreements end on 31.12.2026. 5. The offer calculation is included in Appendix No. 2 to the SWZ. 6. The predicted quantity of electricity during the supply period (from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027) is 7 606,038 MWh, including: B23 morning peak – 1 878,696 B23 afternoon peak – 1 508,857 B23 remainder of day – 3 325,965 C21 24-hour – 548,824 B11 24-hour – 67,448 C11…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.