Published
Dostawa fabrycznie nowych, nieużywanych kotłowni kontenerowych na paliwo (biomasa) 400 kW.
Notice number: 00571764-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Lubelskie Przedsiębiorstwo Energetyki Cieplnej Spółka Akcyjna
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the delivery of brand new, unused container boiler rooms designed to operate on biomass fuel, each with a power output of 400 kW. Bidders are required to utilize the eB2B Platform for all electronic communications and submissions, including a qualified electronic signature, ensuring compliance with specified IT system requirements such as minimum RAM, processor speed, and operating system standards. All submitted documents must be in Polish or accompanied by a certified Polish translation. The deadline for submitting offers is 22 September 2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with offers remaining valid for 90 days. The estimated contract period is two months, with delivery expected between November 2 and November 6, 2026, and the contract's final execution no later than December 7, 2026. Payment for the delivered units is scheduled to be made by bank transfer by December 30, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: 1 December 2026
- Contract end date: 7 December 2026
- Total duration: The estimated period of validity is 2 months.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Deadline for submitting offers: 22 September 2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Public opening of offers: 22 September 2026 at 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer validity period: 90 days.
- Final deadline for contract execution: No later than 7 December 2026.
- Payment deadline: The contracting authority will pay by bank transfer by 30 December 2026.
Sources
- 1ogloszenie_o_zmianie_ogloszenia_o_zamowieniu_2026-ojs163-00585676-pl-ts_5181594.pdf — “informacji zamieszczonej w "Informacje dodatkowe" (Informacje dodatkowe (BT-300-Lot)) pkt 5.1.6 Ogłoszenia o zamówieniu to jest: Było: 1. Szacowany okres obowiązywania (GR-Lot-Planned Duration)-Okres obowiązywania (BT-36…”
- 2zal._nr_4_do_swz-umowa-wzor-zmiana_5181597.pdf — “bez zastrzeżeń w terminie najpóźniej do 7 grudnia 2026 r. Termin ten stanowi termin ostateczny wykonania Umowy i nie podlega przedłużeniu. 13. Wykonawca przyjmuje do wiadomości, że termin wykonania Umowy, tj. 7 grudnia 2…”
- 3ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_2026-ojs158-00571764-pl-ts_5171207.pdf — “Kryteria udzielenia zamówienia Kryterium: Rodzaj: Cena Opis: Nazwa kryterium Cena* (A) Znaczenie kryterium (w punktach) 100% *Cena = cena ofertowa brutto Zamawiający dokona oceny ofert przyznając punkty w ramach kryteriu…”
- eB2B Platform
- Qualified electronic signature
- Internet access with guaranteed bandwidth not less than 4/1 mb/s
- PC or Mac computer with at least 8 GB RAM
- Dual-core processor with a minimum clock speed of 2.4 GHz
- Operating system: MS Windows, Mac OS, or Linux (with current manufacturer technical support, suggested not older than 3 years from the date of initiating the procedure)
- Installed web browser (latest versions of Chrome, Safari, Edge, Firefox, Opera are suggested)
- Enabled JavaScript
- Installed program for handling file formats (e.g., Acrobat Reader for .pdf files)
- Communication exclusively via electronic means
- All documents must be in Polish or submitted with a Polish translation
Sources
- 1specyfikacja_warunkow_zamowienia_5171208.pdf — “z Podwykonawcy dotyczy podmiotu, na którego zasoby Wykonawca powoływał się, na zasadach określonych w art. 118 ust. 1 ustawy Pzp, w celu wykazania spełniania warunku udziału w postępowaniu, Wykonawca jest obowiązany wyka…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- zal._nr_2_do_swz-jedz_5171211.xml117 KBXML
- zal._nr_10_do_swz-oswiadczenie_..._-wzor_5171221.doc127 KBDOC
- zal._nr_5_do_swz-wykaz_wykonanych_dostaw-wzor_5171216.doc127 KBDOC
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.