Published

    Dostawa i instalacja redundantnej macierzy dyskowej wraz z wykonaniem prac wdrożeniowych

    Notice number: 00583878-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina Miejska Kraków - Urząd Miasta KrakowaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Miejska Kraków - Urząd Miasta Krakowa
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive reconstruction of the City of Krakow Office's data storage environment, requiring the supply, installation, and implementation of a new, compatible, and redundant disk array to replace the existing HPE 3PAR 8400 system. The scope includes extensive implementation works such as Storage Area Network (SAN) reconfiguration, logical array setup, data migration from HPE 3PAR 8000 arrays, and establishing high availability mechanisms like Windows Server Failover Cluster and VMware vSphere Metro Storage Cluster. Key technical requirements include support for FC, NVMe-oF/FC, and NVMe-oF/TCP protocols, ensuring 100% data availability, no single point of failure, block-level compression and deduplication, and dynamic capacity management across various operating systems. The successful contractor will also provide ongoing support, including annual service planning and technical consultations, alongside a manufacturer's warranty of 36, 48, or 60 months. A bid bond of 150,000 PLN is required, with offers due by September 21, 2026; delivery and installation are to occur within 30, 45, or 120 days of contract signing, followed by implementation…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following milestones and durations:

    • The deadline for submitting offers is September 21, 2026, at 09:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offers must remain valid for 90 days.
    • The public opening of offers is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • The contractor remains bound by their offer until December 19, 2026.
    • The delivery and installation of the disk array must occur within 30, 45, or 120 days from the date of contract signing, as specified in the contractor's offer.
    • The implementation of the compatible and redundant disk array is to be completed within 60 days from the date of its delivery and installation.
    • The equipment will be covered by a warranty period of 36, 48, or 60 months (or longer), as proposed by the contractor in the offer.

    Explicit contract start and end dates or a total fixed duration are not stated; rather, specific phases are tied to the date of contract signing.

    Sources

    • 117.26 Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “98 ust. 6 ustawy. Termin składania ofert: 21/09/2026 09:30:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacje na temat publicznego otwa…
    • 217.26 Zał. nr 10 do SWZ - Wzór umowy z zał.pdf — “Umowy zostanie dostarczony i zainstalowany w terminie do 30/45/120 dni od dnia zawarcia Umowy, (zgodnie ze wskazaniami zawartymi przez Wykonawcę w Formularzu Ofertowym). 2. Przedmiot Umowy w zakresie wdrożenia kompatybil…
    • 317.26 SWZ.pdf — “we wzorze Umowy, Wykonawca otrzyma następującą liczbę punktów (przy czym 1 pkt odpowiada 1%): Czas dostawy i instalacji: | Liczba punktów do 120 dni od dnia zawarcia umowy | 0 pkt do 45 dni od dnia zawarcia umowy | 10 pk…

    • 4-portowe 64Gb FC cards
    • 32Gb SW inserts
    • 4-portowe 10/25Gb cards
    • 25Gb inserts
    • HPE 3PAR 8000 (for data migration from existing arrays)
    • Red Hat Enterprise Linux (for data migration and FC/NVMe-oF protocols)
    • SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (for data migration and FC/NVMe-oF protocols)
    • Windows Server (for data migration)
    • Windows Server 2025 (for FC protocol)
    • VMware 8.x or higher (for FC/NVMe-oF protocols)
    • HP-UX 11.31 (for FC protocol)
    • HPE Morpheus VM Essentials 9.x (for FC protocol)
    • Windows Server Failover Cluster
    • VMware vSphere Metro Storage Cluster (using FC protocol)
    • FC protocol
    • NVMe-oF/FC protocol
    • NVMe-oF/TCP protocol
    • Platforma e-Zamówienia (https://ezamowienia.gov.pl)
    • Zaawansowany lub kwalifikowany podpis elektroniczny lub pieczęć elektroniczna (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014)
    • T10 SCSI UNMAP standard
    • Redirect-on-write (ROW) mechanism
    • Online data migration (from HPE 3PAR 8000)
    • Thin Provisioning
    • Hot-swap (for system components)
    • 100% data availability (guaranteed by manufacturer)
    • No single point of failure (SPOF)
    • Block-level compression and deduplication (on an ongoing basis)
    • Dynamic increase of logical volume capacity and disk group size (without interrupting data access)
    • Wide-striping (volumes spread across all physical disks)

    Sources

    • 117.26 Zał. nr 10 do SWZ - Wzór umowy z zał.pdf — “na portach wystawionych do | hostów (front -end) w zależności od typu zastosowanych kart. Interfejsy 5. | Macierz musi być wyposażona w 4 karty 4-portowe 64Gb FC (po | 2 karty na kontroler) do komunikacji z hostami. Każd…
    • 217.26 Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “oferty jest możliwe wyłącznie za pośrednictwem Platformy e-Zamówienia (adres URL poniżej). 583878-2026 Page $5/10$ Adres URL: https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/search/list/ocds-148610-690c734c-26f2- 4170-a2c2-1dff2239…
    • 317.26 SWZ.pdf — “w pkt 9.4. SWZ powyżej. W Formularzu Oferty wartości liczbowe należy wpisywać w każdej pozycji wyłącznie cyframi, a w miejscach, gdzie jest to wyraźnie wskazane także słownie (nie stosuje się wyrażenia „jw." i równoważny…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • 17.26 Zał. nr 5A i 5B do SWZ .pdf
    • 17.26 Zał. nr 10 do SWZ - Wzór umowy z zał.pdf
    • 17.26 SWZ.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in