Published

    Dostawa i montaż paneli fotowoltaicznych z magazynem energii – dostrzegalnie ppoż. Radnica, Kosobudki wraz z monitoringiem wizyjnym zabezpieczającym instalację fotowoltaiczną przed dewastacją

    Notice number: 00535503-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandLasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo BytnicaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo Bytnica
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the delivery and installation of photovoltaic systems with integrated energy storage and video monitoring for the Radnica and Kosobudki fire lookout towers within the Bytnica Forest District. The comprehensive scope includes implementing photovoltaic power supply with battery backup, installing 5GHz radio link antennas for connection to the Bytnica Forest Inspectorate headquarters, and deploying anti-burglary systems with an image recorder at the headquarters, alongside all necessary grounding and equipotential bonding installations. Technical requirements specify detailed components such as 8TB HDDs, IP65-rated GSM 3G/4G/5G routers, 700Ah lithium-iron-phosphate batteries with BMS, and a 4000W 48VDC/230VAC converter, all to be installed according to applicable electrical and construction norms, including specific fire protection, OHS, and environmental regulations. The contract has a total duration of 3 months from the construction site handover, and bidders must possess financial resources or creditworthiness of no less than 260,000.00 PLN.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The total duration of the contract is 3 months from the date of handover of the construction site. The completion date is defined as the date of notification of readiness for final acceptance of the works, provided there are no significant defects. The contract start date, end date, and any specific key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf — “PKT 7 PZP, JEŻELI ZAMAWIAJĄCY PRZEWIDUJE UDZIELENIE TAKICH ZAMÓWIEŃ. OPCJA. 4.1. Zamawiający nie przewiduje możliwości udzielenia zamówień, o których mowa w art. 214 ust. 1 pkt 7 PZP. 4.2. Zamawiający nie przewiduje upra…

    Possession of financial resources or creditworthiness not less than 260,000.00 PLN.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “sytuacji finansowej, zostanie spełniony, jeśli Wykonawca wykaże, że posiada środki finansowe lub zdolność kredytową nie mniejszą niż 260.000,00 zł. Zamawiający nie stawia szczególnych wymagań w zakresie opisu spełniania…
    • 2ogłoszenie logotypy.pdf — “zdolności technicznej lub zawodowej w zakresie doświadczenia, osób skierowanych do realizacji zamówienia oraz potencjału technicznego Wykonawcy oraz podmiotowe środki dowodowe, jakie na potwierdzenie ich spełnienia zobow…
    • 3Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf — “uprawnień do prowadzenia określonej działalności gospodarczej lub zawodowej. 3) sytuacji ekonomicznej lub finansowej Zamawiający nie stawia szczególnych wymagań w zakresie opisu spełniania warunku udziału w postępowaniu…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 21 FILES

    • Załącznik nr 11 - Wzór umowy.doc
    • Załącznik nr 10 - Wykaz osób skierowanych przez wykonawcę do realizacji zamówienia.docx
    • informacja do planu BIOZ.pdf

    and 14 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in