Published

    „Dostawa i uruchomienie systemów teleinformatycznych w celu umożliwienia świadczenia e-usług dla projektu: Cyfryz@cja usług wodno-kanalizacyjnych w Zbrosławicach”

    Notice number: 00559653-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGminny Zakład Komunalny Sp. z o.o. w ZbrosławicachGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gminny Zakład Komunalny Sp. z o.o. w Zbrosławicach
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the comprehensive delivery and commissioning of an Integrated IT System (ZSI) to enable e-services for the digitalization of water and sewage services in Zbrosławice. The scope includes a Central Billing and Customer Service System with an Electronic Customer Service Office (eBOK), an Electronic Document Workflow (EOD) system, a Financial and Accounting System (ERP) with e-service modules, and a compatible, independent HR and Payroll system. The contractor is responsible for full implementation, configuration, data migration, integration with existing domain systems (Diavaso, SCADA, GIS), and providing a perpetual, non-exclusive software license. The system must utilize full web technology, feature a multi-layer architecture, ensure automatic bidirectional data exchange, comply with WCAG 2.1 AA accessibility for public applications, and support major web browsers, while also prohibiting terminal services. The project's basic scope, including pre-implementation analysis, system stabilization, and final acceptance, must be completed by September 30, 2027, followed by a 60-month period of warranty and technical assistance.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The estimated start date is 20/12/2026, but it is noted that this is a technical and estimated date. The actual contract term runs from the date of signing the agreement until September 30, 2027. The completion of the basic scope of the contract will be no later than September 30, 2027, with the Final Acceptance Protocol to be signed by this date upon positive verification.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Part 1: Preparation works.
    • Part 2: Analysis and design.
    • Part 3: Implementation works - environment preparation and configuration.
    • Part 4: Implementation works - tests and training.
    • Part 5: Implementation works - production launch and assistance.
    • Part 6: Implementation works - System stabilization and post-implementation support, ending with final acceptance.

    Additionally, services of guarantee and technical assistance will be provided for a period of 60 months.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS154-00559653-pl.pdf — “w §3 559653-2026 Page 11/17 ust. 3 i §12 umowy. Wykonawca zobowiązany jest monitorować postęp wykonywania umowy dotyczącej liczby wykorzystanych godzin rozwoju, o których mowa w niniejszym paragrafie, w celu uniknięcia p…
    • 2SWZ + zał. nr 1,2,3,6,7,8a, 8b,9,10,11,13.pdf — “z wynikiem negatywnym, Oprogramowanie uznaje się za nieodebrane. W takim przypadku Wykonawca usuwa wskazane Błędy i ponownie zgłasza Oprogramowanie do odbioru. 5. Odbiór końcowy prac, o których mowa w § 1 ust. 1 Umowy 1)…

    • Full web technology
    • Access via standard web browser
    • Central server update
    • Multi-layer architecture (with separate database, application, and presentation layers)
    • Transactional data processing
    • Database software (provided by the Contracting Authority or Contractor)
    • Compatibility with Microsoft Edge browser
    • Compatibility with FireFox browser
    • Compatibility with Chrome browser
    • Compatibility with Opera browser
    • Modular design
    • Homogeneous, consistent user interface
    • Multi-user access
    • Scalable system
    • Three-layer technology (for Electronic Document Circulation)
    • No additional components on user workstations (for Electronic Document Circulation)
    • Secure transmission/encryption protocol
    • Export to PDF format
    • Export to DOCX format
    • Export to XLSX format
    • Graphical interface for workflow design (drag and drop method, in Polish)
    • Platform independence (for web components)
    • Automatic, bidirectional data exchange (between ZSI modules)
    • Common database or API (for data exchange)
    • Integrated authentication and access (single point of access)
    • Commercial SQL database
    • Unlimited user license (for database)
    • Parametrization of the environment (for database)
    • Integration with enova365 ERP system
    • Integration with Infote_Billingi module in enova365
    • Integration with DIAVASO/SensusRF CM application
    • Integration with GIS
    • W3C standards compliance (including HTML5 and newer)
    • Prohibition of terminal services (RDP, Citrix)

    Sources

    • 1SWZ + zał. nr 1,2,3,6,7,8a, 8b,9,10,11,13.pdf — “roboczej. Zaznaczenie opcji „TAK" dla danej pozycji jest równoznaczne z oświadczeniem, że system ten spełnia każdy z warunków technicznych bez wyjątków. Tabela deklaracji Wykonawcy: (Wykonawca proszony jest o wpisanie sł…
    • 2zał. nr 5 do SWZ szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia-1.pdf — “automatyczne podpowiadanie wartości pól, pobierania danych ze słowników itp.; 17 c. wizualizacja zobowiązań użytkownika wobec Zamawiającego oraz możliwości ich opłaty drogą elektroniczną za pośrednictwem eBOK; d. zaproje…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • espd-request.xml
    • SWZ + zał. nr 1,2,3,6,7,8a, 8b,9,10,11,13.pdf
    • Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS154-00559653-pl.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in