Published
Dostawa i wdrożenie systemu przeznaczonego do kompleksowej obsługi kuratorskiej służby sądowej wraz z Portalem na potrzeby sądów apelacji gdańskiej
Notice number: 00585909-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Sąd apelacyjny w gdańsku
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the comprehensive supply and implementation of a System and associated Portal to support the judicial probation officer service across the courts within the Gdańsk Court of Appeal district, including an optional extension. The scope includes remote installation, configuration, full data migration from existing ZKSS systems, granting an open, non-exclusive, perpetual license, and extensive training, followed by 12 months of IT support from the final acceptance protocol. The system must adhere to specific technical requirements, including client-server architecture, compatibility with Microsoft Windows Server 2019, MS SQL 2019, Microsoft AD for authentication, WCAG 2.1/2.2 AA for web accessibility, and support for digital signatures via OpenJDK 8/Java 1.8.0_202 with Szafir SDK. All documentation and operation must be in Polish, with data exchange protocols such as XML, REST/JSON, and SQL compliance required. The basic order must be completed by December 21, 2026, with the optional scope completed by December 21, 2027, and implementation proceeding in four structured stages.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Contract End Date for Basic Order: The delivery, implementation, license granting, migration, and training for the basic order must be completed no later than December 21, 2026.
- Contract End Date for Option Right: For the scope covered by the option right, the delivery, implementation, license granting, migration, and training must be completed no later than December 21, 2027.
- IT Support Service Duration: For both the basic order and the option right, the IT support service will be provided for 12 months starting from the date of signing the final protocol.
- Estimated Period of Validity (End Date): The estimated end date for the period of validity is December 21, 2026.
- Key Milestones/Phases: The system implementation will be carried out in the following stages:
1. Stage I: Preparation for implementation.
2. Stage II: Conduct of positional training.
3. Stage III: Production implementation.
4. Stage IV: Conduct of additional training.
- Implementation Schedule: The Contractor is required to submit a detailed implementation schedule within 10 working days from the date of concluding the agreement. The Ordering Party has 3 working days to provide comments, and the Contractor must submit the final schedule within 3 working days of receiving those comments. If an agreement on the schedule cannot be reached within one month of signing the agreement, the Ordering Party may withdraw from the agreement.
- Training Program and Schedule: The Contractor must provide the training program and schedule at least 14 working days before the start of training for the first group, and training materials no later than 7 days before. The Ordering Party will approve or comment on the training program within 2 working days.
- Weekly Reports: During the implementation, the Contractor must submit weekly reports on the progress of implementation work by the second business day following the week to which the report pertains.
Sources
- 1SWZ_Załącznik nr 5_Wzór umowy.pdf — “podpisaniem Protokołu końcowego. Szczegółowo zakres i opis Przedmiotu Umowy określony został w OPZ. Wykonawca zobowiązuje się, że wdrożony System będzie spełniał wszystkie wymagania Zamawiającego wskazane w Specyfikacji…”
- 22026-OJS163-00585909-pl.pdf — “stanowiącym załącznik nr 5 do SWZ. Termin wykonania zamówienia w zakresie objętym prawem opcji do 21 grudnia 2027 г. 5.1.2. Miejsce realizacji Adres pocztowy: Sąd Okręgowy w Toruniu ul. Piekary 51 Miejscowość: Toruń Kod…”
- 3SWZ_Załącznik nr 1 do OFERTY_OPZ.docx — “wymienione zadanie. Przedstawienie przez Wykonawcę harmonogramu wdrożenia na podstawie poniższego wzoru (zgodnie z postanowieniami umowy w sprawie zamówienia) LP | Nazwa zadania | Czas trwania | Wykonuje | Plan termin |…”
- 4SWZ_Załączniki nr 2-10 do Umowy.docx — “| WYKONAWCA | | | Konfiguracja środowiska testowego i produkcyjnego | | ZAMAWIAJĄCY | | | Etap II - Szkolenia stanowiskowe dla pracowników Sądu oraz Administratorów Systemu | | WYKONAWCA | | | Zapoznanie się użytkowników…”
- Polish language (for system documentation and operation)
- MS Word (for documentation format and document editor compatibility, supporting ISO/IEC 29500 OOXML, DOCX)
- PDF (for documentation format and file reading)
- MS EPO (for integration with external systems)
- SQL (for relational database engine and queries, compliant with ISO/IEC 9075:2023 standard)
- MS SQL (for relational database engine, or equivalent)
- Microsoft AD (for user authentication, supporting SSO/LDAP or equivalent, specifically the Ministry of Justice Microsoft AD domain)
- XML (for data exchange)
- XML Schema (for defining XML document structure)
- REST/JSON (for data exchange, if security and integrity requirements are met)
- JSON Schema (for defining REST/JSON data exchange structure)
- Client-server architecture
- Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (for database server operating system)
- Microsoft SQL 2019 (for database server version)
- Microsoft Windows 10/11 (for client application operating system)
- LAN with a minimum throughput of 100 Mb/s (for the system, excluding the internet module for external users)
- WCAG 2.1/2.2 AA (for web module accessibility)
- Microsoft Edge (as a supported internet browser for the internet module and offer submission)
- Firefox (as a supported internet browser for the internet module and offer submission, recommended for offer submission)
- Chrome (as a supported internet browser for the internet module and offer submission)
- Microsoft Teams (for the system deployment process platform)
- TLS 1.2 (for browser communication)
- JavaScript (required to be enabled in the browser)
- OpenJDK 8 (Java, EPL license, for digital signature)
- Java (Oracle license) version 1.8.0_202 32-bit and 64-bit (for digital signature)
- Szafir SDK (dedicated component for digital signature functionality)
- Szafir Host (application for digital signature functionality)
Sources
- 1SWZ_Załącznik nr 1 do OFERTY_OPZ.docx — “braku przepisów odrębnych przez dwa lata | | System i jego proces aktualizacji MUSI zostać wdrożony tak by umożliwiać jego poprawne działanie w przypadku konieczności wgrania poprawek bezpieczeństwa (tzw. patch) do kompo…”
- 2SWZ_I.261.9.2026.pdf — “systemu operacyjnego oraz wymagania używanej przeglądarki internetowej; 3) zainstalowana dowolna przeglądarka internetowa w wersji wspieranej przez producenta obsługująca TLS 1.2; 4) włączona obsługa JavaScript; 5) zains…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- 2026-OJS163-00585909-pl.pdf142 KBPDF
- espd-request.xml136 KBXML
- SWZ_Załącznik nr 5_Wzór umowy.pdf421 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.