Published
Dostawa i wdrożenie wzajemnie powiązanych (zintegrowanych) ze sobą systemów do zdalnego przeprowadzania egzaminów oraz do prowadzenia interaktywnych zajęć/zajęć asynchronicznych.
Notice number: 08df09ab-953c-80a8-ab56-9400018ac3b3
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Politechnika Bydgoska im. Jana i Jędrzeja Śniadeckich
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines the comprehensive supply and implementation of mutually linked, integrated systems for remote examination conducting and for facilitating interactive and asynchronous virtual classes. The core scope encompasses software delivery with perpetual licenses, full implementation, configuration, integration, and provision of all necessary technical and user documentation, alongside mandatory training for a minimum of 12 personnel for at least 8 hours. Technically, the systems must leverage a central web access point, virtualized resources, separate application and database servers, and integrate specific technologies including SQL, HIBERNATE, Fibre Channel, USOSapi, and Azure for Education, ensuring compliance with WCAG requirements, two-factor authentication (2FA), Single Sign-On (SSO), and live human proctoring. Performance of the subject of the order must conclude within 90 calendar days of contract signing, with a minimum 36-month warranty period, and requires RODO verification and a data processing agreement to be finalized within five days of contract conclusion.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following durations and milestones:
- Contract Start Date: The contract is concluded on the day the last declaration of will to enter into it is submitted by authorized representatives of each party. A contract template indicates a conclusion in Bydgoszcz in 2026, with the specific day and month left blank.
- Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated.
- Total Duration:
- The performance of the subject of the order must be completed within 90 calendar days from the date the contract is concluded.
- The warranty period for the proper functioning of the systems cannot be shorter than 36 months. Longer warranty periods can be offered by contractors, with scoring points for 49-54 months (20 points), 55-59 months (30 points), and 60 months or more (40 points).
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- RODO Verification and Data Processing Agreement: Within 5 calendar days from the contract conclusion date, the Contractor must complete and deliver the RODO verification questionnaire for the processing entity. The completion of this questionnaire and the conclusion of the personal data processing entrustment agreement are conditions for commencing the performance of the subject of the Agreement.
- Offer Validity: The offer is binding for 30 days from the deadline for submitting offers, ending on 2026-10-10.
Sources
- 1SWZ RZP.243.47.2026 - wersja edytowalna.doc — “& . & & & & & . & & & & & . & & & & & . & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & . & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & & &…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “być dokonywane na warunkach określonych przez przepisy prawa, wyłącznie za zgodą obu Stron, w formie pisemnej, z uwzględnieniem przepisu art. 455 ustawy Pzp. 7.5.) Zamawiający uwzględnił aspekty społeczne, środowiskowe,…”
- 32026_BZP 00420908_01.pdf — “na warunkach określonych przez przepisy prawa, wyłącznie za zgodą obu Stron, w formie pisemnej, z uwzględnieniem przepisu art. 455 ustawy Pzp. 7.5.) Zamawiający uwzględnił aspekty społeczne, środowiskowe, innowacyjne lub…”
- Centralny punkt dostępowy (WWW website)
- Virtualized resources
- Frontend (user interface)
- Backend (business logic)
- Database (data persistence)
- Application server
- Database server (on a separate machine from the application server)
- Relational databases
- SQL language
- HIBERNATE
- Fibre Channel (FC) technology
- USOSapi
- Azure for Education
- Windows 10 (as an operating system for virtual machines)
- Windows 11 (as an operating system for virtual machines)
- RDP client
- OpenID Connect protocol
- LDAP (for storing user passwords)
- Live human proctoring
- Two-factor authentication (2FA)
- WCAG requirements
- Single Sign-On (SSO) system
Sources
- 1SWZ RZP.243.47.2026.pdf — “konsekwencjach niedokonania aktualizacji w ramach Usług Utrzymania systemu. Wykonawca w ramach usługi (aktualizacja oprogramowania) nie będzie wymagał dodatkowego wynagrodzenia z tytułu ich instalacji. 4. Oferowane syste…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf115 KBPDF
- zał. nr 4 do RZP.243.47.2026 - PPU.pdf943 KBPDF
- 2026_BZP 00420908_01.pdf115 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.