Published
Serwery HA oraz urządzenia NAS - WIIH w Łodzi
Notice number: 00586520-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Łódzki urząd wojewódzki w łodzi
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive supply, and in some instances, implementation or implementation support, of IT infrastructure components across four distinct institutional entities: WIIH W ŁODZI, WIW W ŁODZI, WSSE W ŁODZI, and KO W ŁODZI. The scope includes HA servers, NAS devices, network switches supporting 802.1X, virtualization hardware, backup servers in HA clusters, server operating systems, access licenses, NGFW class solutions in HA clusters, disk arrays, and hard drives. All deliverables must comply with specified technical requirements such as Epeat Silver standard (2019 version), EU RoHS directive, and a minimum of 65% reusable/recyclable components, while procurement processes mandate electronic submission, invoicing, orders, and payments, along with advanced electronic signatures. The offer submission deadline is October 2, 2026, at 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with an offer validity period of 45 days, and all tasks must be completed by December 4, 2026, December 11, 2026, or no later than December 18, 2026. Financial standing requirements are not specified for this procurement.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key dates and milestones:
- Offer Submission Deadline: October 2, 2026, at 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer Opening Date: October 2, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer Validity Period: 45 days from the submission deadline.
- Task Completion Dates: For each individual task, the contractor must choose one of the following dates for completion: December 4, 2026, December 11, 2026, or December 18, 2026. The latest acceptable completion date for any task is December 18, 2026.
- For Tasks in Parts I-III and Task IV.4, completion includes delivery and associated activities, excluding implementation services.
- For Tasks IV.1 and IV.3, completion includes implementation.
- For Task IV.2, completion includes implementation support.
- Completion of a task means the full scope is executed, required documentation is submitted, and readiness for acceptance is declared.
The contract does not explicitly state an overall contract start date, an overarching contract end date beyond the task completion deadlines, or a total duration for the entire contract.
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 586520-2026.pdf — “oferty badanej w tym Zadaniu) x 60 pkt. Wynik zaokrągla się do dwóch miejsc po przecinku. Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 60 Kryterium: R…”
- 2Zał. nr 7 do SWZ - projektowane postanowienia umowy.pdf — “HA oraz urządzenia NAS | 4 grudnia 2026 г. 11 grudnia 2026 г. 18 grudnia 2026 г. | Zadanie 1.2-Przełączniki sieciowe obsługujące standard 802.1X | 4 grudnia 2026 г. 11 grudnia 2026 г. 18 grudnia 2026 г. | Zadanie II.1-Sp…”
- 3Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx — “grudnia 2026 r. | □ TAK□ NIE | | | | Zadanie II.3 – Przełączniki sieciowe obsługujące standard 802.1X, niezbędne do wdrożenia NACTermin: □ 4 grudnia 2026 r. □ 11 grudnia 2026 r. □ 18 grudnia 2026 r. | □ TAK□ NIE | | | |…”
- 4Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf — “ofertowym, oddzielnie dla każdego oferowanego Zadania, jedną z następujących dat wykonania: 4 grudnia 2026 r., 11 grudnia 2026 r. albo 18 grudnia 2026 г. Maksymalnym dopuszczalnym terminem wykonania każdego Zadania jest…”
- Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal (as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014)
- Electronic submission
- Electronic invoicing
- Electronic orders
- Electronic payments
- GenAI algorithms (for virtual assistant functionality)
- iOS (platform for dedicated application)
- Android (platform for dedicated application)
- Electronic catalog (explicitly prohibited)
- Products must consist of at least 65% reusable/recyclable components
- Compliance with Regulation No 1272/2008EC for material removal
- Compliance with Epeat Silver standard (2019 version)
- Compliance with EU RoHS directive
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 586520-2026.pdf — “do dwóch miejsc po przecinku. Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 60 Kryterium: Rodzaj: Jakość Nazwa: Termin realizacji Zadania. Opis: Wykona…”
- 2Zał. nr 1 do SWZ OPZ Zespolona.pdf — “Producenta oferowanego urządzenia (jeśli takie są w posiadaniu Zamawiającego) Wirtualny asystent o Wbudowana w platformę funkcjonalność wirtualnego asystenta w oparciu o algorytmy GenAI przy dostępie do bazy wiedzy pro…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf223 KBPDF
- Zał. nr 5A do SWZ - Oświadczenie sankcyjne wykonawcy.docx27 KBDOCX
- Zał. nr 6 do SWZ - Wykaz dostaw.docx24 KBDOCX
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.