Published
Dostawa infrastruktury przetwarzania i składowania danych
Notice number: 00551103-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Centrum Usług Informatycznych we Wrocławiu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the expansion of data processing and storage infrastructure, involving the delivery, implementation, and support of rack servers and accelerator cards for an AI system. The scope includes a basic order of 1 rack server, 2 accelerator cards, and 1 internal interconnect (2-path), with an option right for an additional 2 accelerator cards and 1 internal interconnect (4-path), all requiring a 5-year warranty and support from delivery. Key technical requirements specify the use of HPE OneView software and HPE IP KVM Console Switch G2, alongside adherence to e-procurement platform standards, qualified electronic signatures compliant with eIDAS, electronic invoicing, and submission protocols. The contract has an estimated total duration of 62 months, with delivery and implementation required within 60 days of contract conclusion or option activation, and technical support services provided for 60 months from the delivery date. Financial standing requirements are not specified in the tender documentation.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an estimated total duration of 62 months.
Key milestones and phases include:
- The delivery and implementation of the subject of the contract, which must be completed within 60 days from the date the contract is concluded or from the date the option right is activated.
- Technical support services will be provided for a period of 60 months, starting from the delivery date of the subject of the contract.
- A 60-month warranty is provided for all devices delivered under the contract, calculated from the delivery date of the subject of the contract.
- The right of option can be exercised throughout the entire duration of the agreement.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 100. 2026-OJS152-00551103-pl-ts -Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu - opublikowane.pdf — “prawa opcji nie rodzi żadnych roszczeń ze strony Wykonawcy. 5.1.2. Miejsce realizacji Podpodział krajowy (NUTS): Miasto Wrocław (PL514) Kraj: Polska 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania Okres obowiązywania: 62 Miesiące 5…”
- 20. SWZ CUI-ZZ.3201.18.2026 (podp.).pdf — “nie zastrzega obowiązku osobistego wykonania przez wykonawcę kluczowych części zamówienia. W przypadku powierzenia części realizacji zamówienia Podwykonawcom, Wykonawca zobowiązany jest do wskazania w str. 7 formularzu o…”
- 32. Zal. nr 2 do SWZ - Kreator JEDZ.pdf — “projektu Umowy - SOPZ Realizacja prawa opcji możliwa jest w całym okresie trwania umowy, z zastrzeżeniem że gwarancja na dostarczony przedmiotu umowy, każdorazowo liczona jest od dnia dostawy, przez okres 5 lat. Szczegół…”
- HPE OneView software
- HPE IP KVM Console Switch G2
- Platforma e-zamówienia (e-procurement platform)
- Qualified electronic signature
- Electronic invoicing
- Electronic orders
- Electronic payments
- Maximum file size of 250MB for submissions via dedicated forms on the e-procurement platform
- Compliance of qualified electronic signatures with eIDAS standards
- Documents in a foreign language must be submitted with a Polish translation
Sources
- 11. Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx — “usunąć) – zgodny ze specyfikacja techniczną stanowiącą załącznik do niniejszego oświadczenia. Kryterium nr 2 – Jakość (F) Oświadczam, że oferowany produkt spełnia wymagania fakultatywne*: a) Zgodność z systemem monitorow…”
- 20. SWZ CUI-ZZ.3201.18.2026 (podp.).pdf — “rozwiązaniach w zakresie przeciwdziałania wspieraniu agresji na Ukrainę oraz służących ochronie bezpieczeństwa narodowego (Dz.U. 2022, poz. 835, dalej „Ustawa") Rozporządzenia Rady (UE) 2022/576 z dnia 8 kwietnia 2022 r.…”
- 34. Zał. nr 4 do SWZ - Oświadczenie o udostępnianiu zasobów.docx — “ZAŁĄCZNIK NR 4 DO SWZ Nazwa i adres podmiotu udostępniającego zdolności: OŚWIADCZENIE PODMIOTU UDOSTĘPNIAJĄCEGO ZASOBY Niniejszym oddaję do dyspozycji Wykonawcy (nazwa Wykonawcy): niezbędne zasoby, na okres korzystania z…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- 2. Zal. nr 2 do SWZ - Kreator JEDZ.xml134 KBXML
- 1. Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx30 KBDOCX
- 11. Zał. nr 4 do projektu umowy - Umowa o poufności.docx28 KBDOCX
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.