Published
Dostawa, instalacja i podłączenie klastra serwerowego oraz rozbudowa 3 macierzy o 3 półki dyskowe wraz z dyskami SSD do zastosowania w systemie PORTOS
Notice number: 00552799-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Urząd Patentowy Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks proposals for the delivery, installation, and connection of a server cluster, complete with system software, within the contracting authority's environment. The scope also includes expanding three existing Dell SC7020 storage arrays by integrating three Dell SC420 disk shelves, or compatible equivalents, along with 70 SSD disks, each with a minimum capacity of 3.84 TB (Dell 4NMJF-CML type or equivalent), to be distributed across the shelves as 24, 24, and 22 units respectively. The server cluster is intended to support demanding applications such as large language models, AI inference, RAG systems, embedding generation, document processing, AI model fine-tuning, and tensor/matrix computations, utilizing computational accelerators. Key technical requirements mandate the use of SSD disks for the PORTOS system, Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 10 (64-bit) for any arbiter node, factory new hardware from official distribution channels, and commercial technical support for cluster functionality, alongside specific performance benchmarks. The maximum order completion deadline is 45 days from contract signing, with a mandatory 24-month warranty period, and electronic…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract officially commences on the day it is signed by both parties, specifically on the date the last party submits their signature. The completion of the contract is defined by the signing of the Final Acceptance Protocol without reservations. While "Termin realizacji zamówienia" (order completion date) is a criterion for evaluating bids, the specific start date, end date, or total duration of the contract are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1Wzór umowy załącznik nr 6 do SWZ klastry do serwerów oprogramowanie i dyski SSD PORTOS .pdf — “realizować Umowę z dochowaniem należytej staranności, przy uwzględnieniu zawodowego charakteru tej działalności, przy wykorzystaniu całej posiadanej wiedzy i doświadczenia. 16. Wykonawca nie może powierzyć Podwykonawcom…”
- 22026-OJS152-00552799-pl.pdf — “potwierdzające ich należyte wykonywanie powinny być wystawione w okresie ostatnich 3 miesięcy (Wzór oświadczenia stanowi Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ) 5.1.10. Kryteria udzielenia zamówienia Kryterium: Rodzaj: Cena Nazwa: Cena O…”
- SSD disks for the PORTOS system
- Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 10 (64-bit) (for arbiter node if required)
- Commercial technical support from the producer or an officially authorized entity for cluster functionality
- Electronic communication via the e-Procurement Platform
- Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal for submitting offers/applications
- Polish language for proceedings and documentation
- Hardware must be factory new and from an official producer distribution channel
- Hardware must comply with all safety and energy consumption requirements specified by Polish law
- SPECrate2017_int_base benchmark result for the server
- FP32 performance reporting for CPU, GPU, and total server/cluster
Sources
- 1SWZ 7.08.2026 serwer pod AI PORTOS.pdf — “oraz rozbudowa 3 macierzy o 3 półki dyskowe wraz z dyskami SSD do zastosowania w systemie PORTOS podpisem. W związku z tym Wykonawca będzie zobowiązany załączyć prócz podpisanego dokumentu oddzielny plik z podpisem. 9.5.…”
- 2OPZ serwery AI i rozbudowa macierzy Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ.docx — “wyłączenie lub odizolowanie niesprawnego węzła przed uruchomieniem chronionych zasobów na drugim węźle. Jeżeli zaoferowana architektura klastra wysokiej dostępności wymaga zastosowania dodatkowego węzła pełniącego funkcj…”
- 32026-OJS152-00552799-pl.pdf — “potwierdzające ich należyte wykonywanie powinny być wystawione w okresie ostatnich 3 miesięcy (Wzór oświadczenia stanowi Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ) 5.1.10. Kryteria udzielenia zamówienia Kryterium: Rodzaj: Cena Nazwa: Cena O…”
- 4Wzór umowy załącznik nr 6 do SWZ klastry do serwerów oprogramowanie i dyski SSD PORTOS .pdf — “jakimkolwiek prawem obligacyjnym ani rzeczowym na rzecz osób trzecich, że nie toczy się wobec niej żadne postępowanie egzekucyjne, sądowe, ani przed jakimkolwiek organem orzekającym oraz, że nie jest przedmiotem zabezpie…”
- 5FORMULARZ OFERTOWY.docx — “oprogramowaniem systemowym | | | Klaster serwerów – 2 szt. Konfiguracja klastra: (należy podać wybrany wariant określony w OPZ w poz. II GPU): ………………………………………. Producent i model serwera w klastrze: ……………………………….……………. Wy…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- espd-request.xml84 KBXML
- espd-request(2).xml84 KBXML
- espd-request-2.pdf70 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.