Published
Dostawa, instalacja, montaż i konfiguracja serwerów. Zadanie 1.
Notice number: 00564161-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejskie Wodociągi i Kanalizacja w Bydgoszczy - spółka z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the delivery, installation, assembly, and configuration of IT infrastructure, including two new servers, one new disk array, and a dedicated server for virtual machine backup with installed software, alongside the implementation of a VMware virtualization system and central monitoring software. All equipment must adhere to stringent technical specifications, including "Certified for Windows" status for Microsoft Windows Server 2022/2025, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 50001, ISO 14001, CE declaration, and Epeat Silver standard, with all implementation work performed on-site. The contract is scheduled to commence on October 1, 2026, with the main subject completed by December 15, 2026, and optional additional services extending through December 15, 2029. Bidders are required to hold civil liability insurance for their business activities related to the order, with a guaranteed sum of no less than PLN 500,000.00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: October 1, 2026.
- Contract End Date: December 15, 2029.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Completion of the main subject of the agreement (excluding additional services and warranty/guarantee obligations) is set for December 15, 2026.
- Additional Services will be provided for a period of 36 months, starting from the Acceptance Date.
- The right of option for additional services allows for their realization for 36 months from the date of acceptance of the basic order, with a deadline no later than December 15, 2029.
- A detailed schedule (Harmonogram) will specify the precise dates for the main works.
Sources
- 12026-OJS156-00564161-pl.pdf — “w ramach Usług Dodatkowych, w ramach Prawa Opcji określonego szczegółowo w Projektowanych Postanowieniach Umowy stanowiących Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ, w okresie od zawarcia Umowy aż do upływu 36 miesięcy od momentu dokonani…”
- 2Załacznik-9-PPU.docx — “jest do realizacji Przedmiotu Umowy (z wyłączeniem Usług Dodatkowych i obowiązków Wykonawcy w okresie gwarancji/rękojmi) w terminie do dnia 15 grudnia 2026 r. przy czym szczegółowe terminy realizacji tych prac określa Ha…”
- 3Zalacznik-1-Formularz oferty.docx — “SWZ; wykonam(y) ww. zamówienie w wymaganym przez Zamawiającego terminie określonym w SWZ, w tym: zrealizujemy przedmiot zamówienia podstawowego, o którym mowa w pkt. 4.1. SWZ w terminie do dnia 15 grudnia 2026 r.; zreali…”
The contractor must be insured against civil liability for their business activities related to the subject of the order, with a guaranteed sum of no less than PLN 500,000.00 (five hundred thousand zlotys).
Sources
- 1SWZ.docx — “do występowania w obrocie gospodarczym: Zamawiający nie precyzuje żadnych wymagań, których spełnianie wykonawca zobowiązany jest wykazać w sposób szczególny. uprawnień do prowadzenia określonej działalności gospodarczej…”
- 22026-OJS156-00564161-pl.pdf — “dowodowy potwierdzający, że wykonawca realizując zamówienie, będzie dysponował niezbędnymi zasobami tych podmiotów. Wykaz podmiotowych środków dowodowych żądanych przez Zamawiającego w celu potwierdzenia warunku udziału…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- Załacznik-9-PPU.docx347 KBDOCX
- SWZ.docx469 KBDOCX
- Zalacznik-7-Wzór oświadczenia aktualność.docx396 KBDOCX
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.