Published
Dostawa jaj spożywczych w roku 2027 (magazyny w Grudziądzu, Grupie, Chełmnie i Brodnicy) - sprawa nr 52/2026
Notice number: 08df07f5-5495-abcc-ab56-940001e5a573
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 13, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- 13 Wojskowy oddział gospodarczy
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Delivery of edible eggs in 2027 (warehouses in Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno and Brodnica) - case no. 52/2026 ►The subject of the contract is the delivery of edible eggs in 2027 (warehouses: in Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno and Brodnica), in accordance with the specified standards, quantities and requirements, and in accordance with the conditions set by the Contracting Authority in the procurement documentation.►Description and number of parts of the contract: Number of tasks: 1The Contracting Authority does not allow the possibility of submitting partial bids within the procurement procedure. ►Scope of the subject of the contract: Basic scope: 1 item, eggs for consumption 100 000 pcs. ►Delivery place - the warehouses are located at:warehouse - ul. Bema 2, 86-300 Grudziądzwarehouse - ul. Jagiełły 6, 86-300 Grudziądzwarehouse - ul. Dworcowa 6A, 86-134 Grupawarehouse - Al. 3-go Maja 4, 86-200 Chełmnowarehouse - ul. Czwartaków 1, 87-300 Brodnica►The subject of the contract must meet requirements in accordance with applicable regulations on food law, in particular, among others:1) the Act of 25 August 2006 on food safety and nutrition (Journal of Laws of 2023, item 1448, as amended);2) the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.