Published

    Dostawa komputera mobilnego, konwertowalnego typu 2 w 1 - 1 szt.

    Notice number: 00583118-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandPolitechnika LubelskaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Politechnika Lubelska
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply and delivery of comprehensive ICT equipment, including two mobile computers, one convertible 2-in-1 mobile computer, and two tablets with accompanying accessories such as a stylus and compatible charger, along with their respective operating systems. Bidders must ensure compatibility with Microsoft Windows 11 Pro PL 64 bit (or equivalent), support additional OS interface languages, and meet specific technical standards including TPM version minimum 2, BitLocker encryption, and compatibility with various MS Office, Visio, Project, EMID, AutoCAD, and Microsoft Visual Studio Professional suites without virtualization for these applications. Offers, which must be submitted electronically via the platformazakupowa.pl platform using qualified electronic signatures, are due by 28/09/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00) and must remain valid for 90 days. The successful contractor is responsible for all delivery costs and risks, with the contract execution (delivery) period set for up to 14 or 30 days from the agreement date.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following explicit details:

    • Tender Submission Deadline: 28/09/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Opening Date: 28/09/2026 10:05:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Validity Period: 90 days, expiring on 26.12.2026. This period commences from the tender submission deadline.
    • Contract Execution Period (Delivery): Up to 14 days from the date of concluding the agreement.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “opis znajduje się w Rozdziale XVI. SWZ 583118-2026 Page 13/17 Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 60 5.1.11. Dokumenty zamówienia Języki, w k…
    • 2Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia_84.pdf — “przed upływem terminu składania ofert. Jeżeli Zamawiający nie udzieli wyjaśnień w terminie, o którym mowa poprzednim zdaniu, przedłuża termin składania ofert o czas niezbędny do zapoznania się wszystkich zainteresowanych…

    • Additional operating system interface languages
    • Polish language for offers and applications
    • platformazakupowa.pl platform
    • MS Windows 7 operating system
    • Mac OS X 10.4 operating system
    • Linux operating system
    • Microsoft Windows 11 Pro PL 64 bit (or equivalent)
    • Constant Internet access with guaranteed bandwidth of at least 2 Mbit/s
    • PC or MAC computer
    • Minimum 2 GB RAM
    • Intel IV 2 GHZ processor or newer
    • Internet browser supporting Javascript (e.g., EDGE, Chrome, FireFox)
    • Javascript enabled
    • Acceptance of "cookies" or ability to use local browser memory
    • TLS 1.3 protocol
    • NTP protocol
    • Qualified electronic signatures compliant with eIDAS Regulation (EU) No 910/2014
    • XAdES external signature format
    • Java environment support
    • .NET Framework 4.x environment support
    • JScript support
    • VBScript support
    • TPM (Trusted Platform Module) version minimum 2
    • BitLocker encryption support
    • Compatibility with MS Office 2010
    • Compatibility with MS Office 2013
    • Compatibility with MS Office 2016
    • Compatibility with MS Office 2019
    • Compatibility with MS Visio 2007
    • Compatibility with MS Visio 2010
    • Compatibility with MS Visio 2016
    • Compatibility with MS Project 2007
    • Compatibility with MS Project 2010
    • Compatibility with MS Project 2016
    • Compatibility with EMID
    • Compatibility with AutoCAD
    • Compatibility with Microsoft Visual Studio Professional
    • "Procedura odwrócona" methodology (reversed procedure as per art. 139 ust. 1 ustawy Pzp)
    • Electronic submission of offers
    • No virtualization for specific applications (MS Office, Visio, Project, EMID, AutoCAD, Microsoft Visual Studio Professional)

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 1a do SWZ - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia.pdf — “usługach katalogowych. Możliwość instalowania dodatkowych języków interfejsu systemu operacyjnego oraz możliwość zmiany języka bez konieczności reinstalacji systemu. POLITECHNIKA LUBELSKA Dział Zamówień Publicznych ul. N…
    • 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 60 Kryterium: Rodzaj: Jakość Nazwa: Parametry techniczne - 30% Opis: Parametry techniczne - dokładny opis znajduje się w Rozdziale XVI. SWZ Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówien…
    • 3Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia_84.pdf — “pliku. 10. Oferta ma być sporządzona w języku polskim. 11.Dokumenty lub oświadczenia, o których mowa w rozporządzeniu w sprawie dokumentów, sporządzone w języku obcym są składane wraz z tłumaczeniem na język polski. 12.…
    • 4Załącznik nr 1b do SWZ - Opis Przedmiotui Zamówienia.pdf — “bezpieczeństwa, obsługa szyfrowania BitLocker, zgodność z wymaganiami Windows 11 Pro Microsoft Windows 11 Pro PL 64 bit (lub równoważny) Warunki gwarancji | Min. 12 miesięczna gwarancja Masa i mobilność | Masa urządzenia…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 21 FILES

    • Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx
    • Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ -Wzór umowy.pdf
    • Załącznik nr 2a do SWZ - Wykaz elementów ICT w ofercie.docx

    and 14 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in