Published

    Dostawa komputerów przenośnych wraz z akcesoriami dla jednostek organizacyjnych Uniwersytetu Gdańskiego z prawem opcji

    Notice number: 00583408-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandUniwersytet GdańskiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Uniwersytet Gdański
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the successive delivery of complete, ready-to-use portable computers and associated accessories, featuring integrated components, for various organizational units of the University of Gdańsk. The scope includes an initial basic order with an option to increase quantities, which may be funded in part by the HORIZON Research and Innovation Actions program and other EU, foreign, or national projects. Bidders must ensure all equipment meets detailed technical specifications, including minimum IT environment requirements such as DirectX version not lower than 12.2 and 2GB RAM, allowing for equivalent production management system solutions with proper justification and evidence. Offers, required in Polish with a qualified electronic signature and submitted via platformazakupowa.pl by September 28, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), must remain valid for 90 days. The basic contract execution period is 60 days from conclusion, with any activated optional orders also to be fulfilled within 60 days of their placement, and electronic payments are mandatory.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • The deadline for submitting offers is September 28, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offers must remain valid for 90 days.
    • The basic order must be executed within 60 days from the date the contract is concluded.
    • If an option right is exercised, the order covered by this right must be fulfilled within 60 days from the date the Contracting Authority places that specific order.
    • The Contracting Authority has up to 14 days from the contract conclusion date to submit a declaration of intent to activate any option.

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS162-00583408-pl-ts.pdf — “potrzeby zgłoszenia: https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1350640 Języki, w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolon…
    • 2SWZ_75.pdf — “European Democracy in Times of Military Conflicts", numer umowy 101223372; nr zadania 528-1080-0773-24-ZE (logotyp umieszczony w nagłówku dokumentacji); 2) mogą wystąpić inne zamówienia, które będą opłacane z projektów u…
    • 3Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - projekt umowy 75.pdf — “realizacji zamówienia objętego prawem opcji: do 60 dni od dnia złożenia przez Zamawiającego zamówienia objętego prawem opcji, zgodnie z § 6 ust. 4. Termin złożenia przez Zamawiającego oświadczenia woli o uruchomieniu opc…

    • Language for submitting offers: Polish
    • Communication platform: platformazakupowa.pl
    • Electronic invoicing: Allowed
    • Electronic payments: Required
    • Minimum internet bandwidth: 512 kb/s
    • Minimum computer memory: 2 GB (for PC or MAC)
    • Graphical interface technology: DirectX version not lower than 12.2
    • Electronic signature: Qualified electronic signature for offers
    • Document standard: European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) standard form (Regulation (EU) 2016/7)

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS162-00583408-pl-ts.pdf — “potrzeby zgłoszenia: https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1350640 Języki, w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolon…
    • 2SWZ_75.pdf — “dowodowych, pełnomocnictwa oraz innych dokumentów lub oświadczeń, jakich Zamawiający żąda od Wykonawcy, określają przepisy rozporządzeń wymienionych w pkt 10. 8. Postępowanie o udzielenie zamówienia Zamawiający prowadzi…
    • 3Załącznik nr 6 - OPZ 75.pdf — “MAGnituDe Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - postępowanie nr 5B10.291.1.75.2026.MP OPIS PRZEDMIOTU ZAMÓWIENIA Minimalne parametry techniczne sprzętu wymagane przez Zamawiającego Sukcesywna dostawa komputerów przenośnych wraz z akce…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • SWZ_75.pdf
    • 2026-OJS162-00583408-pl-ts.pdf
    • Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - projekt umowy 75.pdf

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in