Published

    Część 1 - Komputery z oprogramowaniem

    Notice number: 00565113-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandWojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny w Białej PodlaskiejGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Wojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny w Białej Podlaskiej
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, designated as "Part 1 - Computers with software," seeks the procurement and delivery of factory-new, serially produced computer hardware, manufactured no earlier than 2025, complete with associated software. The scope of work encompasses the sale of software, granting a non-exclusive, unlimited-in-time license for its use, along with providing license keys and warranty documents. Comprehensive software support is required, including installation, deinstallation, backups, and all necessary updates, enhancements, and modifications throughout the warranty period to ensure correct operation and regulatory compliance. Key technical specifications include a minimum processor clock speed of 2.4 GHz, compatibility with MS Windows, Mac OS, and Linux operating systems, and mandatory adherence to DNSH (Do No Significant Harm) principles. A minimum 36-month warranty period is stipulated for all delivered items, with delivery to be completed within a maximum of 35 calendar days from the contract conclusion. Contractors are further required to communicate via the electronic Purchasing Platform, utilize advanced or qualified electronic signatures, and support electronic invoicing,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The documents provide timelines related to the tender process, delivery, and warranty, but not an explicit overall contract start date, end date, or total duration.

    Here are the stated timelines:

    • Tender Submission Deadline: September 15, 2026, 12:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Public Opening of Offers: September 15, 2026, 12:30 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Validity Period: 90 days, expiring on December 13, 2026.
    • Delivery Timeline: Not longer than 35 calendar days from the date of contract conclusion for parts 3 and 4. If no term is entered by the contractor, the maximum term of 35 days will be assumed.
    • Warranty Period: Not shorter than 36 months for all parts. For parts 2, 3, and 4, if no term is entered by the contractor, 36 months will be assumed. The actually declared warranty period will be entered into the contract.

    Contract start date, end date, total duration, and specific key milestones or phases for the entire contract execution are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_5168511.pdf — “w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Wymagane jest użycie zaawansowanego lub kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej…
    • 2AU-000706.pdf — “General information Sponsor's company Name Awarding procedure no: NP.26.70.2026.MM WOJEWÓDZKI SZPITAL SPECJALISTYCZNY W BIAŁEJ PODLASKIEJ Dostawa komputerów z oprogramowaniem, systemu Back up, systemu Tele-KTG - urządzeń…
    • 3Zał. nr 1 do swz - Formularz ofertowy.odt — “zawarcia umowy Oferowanyokres gwarancji :…...............** miesięcy(nie krótszy niż 36 m-cy) * Okres gwarancji nie podlega w zakresie cz. nr 2 ocenie w ramach kryterium oceny ofert. Jeżeli Wykonawca nie wpisze żadnego t…
    • 4SWZ.pdf — “60 m-cy. Do umowy z Wykonawcą zostanie wpisany faktyczny deklarowany przez wykonawcę okres. 6. Łączna liczba punktów przyznana ofercie jest to ilość punktów otrzymana łącznie za kryteria wskazane w ust. 1. Zamawiający do…

    • Minimum processor clock speed of 2.4 GHz
    • Operating system: MS Windows
    • Operating system: Mac OS
    • Operating system: Linux
    • Internet browser: Chrome
    • Internet browser: Edge
    • Internet browser: Firefox
    • JavaScript enabled
    • PDF reader: Acrobat Reader or equivalent
    • File upload size limit of 250 MB
    • File upload size limit of 10 MB for documents with trusted signatures
    • Permitted data format: .pdf
    • Permitted data format: .doc
    • Permitted data format: .docx
    • Permitted data format: .odt
    • Encryption using TLS protocol
    • Forms in HTML format with UTF-8 encoding
    • Time recording based on server time with accuracy to the hundredth of a second
    • Communication via the electronic Purchasing Platform (www.szpitalbp.eb2b.com.pl)
    • Use of an advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal (as defined in Regulation (UE) No 910/2014)
    • Electronic invoicing
    • Electronic orders
    • Electronic payments
    • Offered equipment must be factory new
    • Offered equipment manufactured no earlier than 2025
    • Offered equipment must be serially produced
    • Minimum 36-month warranty period for offered equipment
    • Passmark test result for the offered processor from http://www.cpubenchmark.net/, submitted as a screenshot or printout with visible date
    • Compliance with DNSH (Do No Significant Harm) principles, as per Regulation (EU) 2020/852 and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/2139

    Sources

    • 1SWZ.pdf — “o taktowaniu min. 2,4 GHZ, jeden z systemów operacyjnych: MS Windows, Mac Os, Linux, z aktualnym wsparciem technicznym; 3) zainstalowana dowolna wersja przeglądarki internetowej np. Chrome, Edge, Firefox; 4) włączona obs…
    • 2ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_5168511.pdf — “w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Wymagane jest użycie zaawansowanego lub kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej…
    • 3Zał. nr 6B do swz - wzór umowy cz.3 KTG mobilne.pdf — “stąd przestrzega norm wskazanych w szczególności w: - Rozporządzeniu Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2020/852 z dnia 18 czerwca 2020 г. w sprawie ustanowienia ram ułatwiających zrównoważone inwestycje, zmieniającego…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 18 FILES

    • Zał. nr 4.2 do swz - Zestawienie minim.wym. par. tech cz.2 backup.doc
    • ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_5168511.pdf
    • Zał. nr 9 do swz - Oświadczenie Wykonawcy dotyczące zasad DNSH.doc

    and 11 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in