Published
Dostawa komputerów
Notice number: 00580387-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, categorized under CPV 30200000 (Computer equipment), seeks the comprehensive supply of computers, which includes one set of All-in-One Desktop Computer, one 14-inch Ultrabook, and one Advanced Laptop. Bidders must adhere to stringent technical specifications, requiring an operating system with restoration, remote management, and Active Directory authentication capabilities, alongside compatibility with specified Polish market software such as Simple.ERP, Uczelnia.XP, ALEPH, Płatnik, Legalis/LEX, and Opteam S.A.'s Electronic Student ID System. The operating system must also possess a perpetual license allowing upgrades and multiple reinstalls without manual key entry, specifically intended for the Polish market. Furthermore, compliance with Energy Star, ISO 14001, RoHS, and REACH is mandatory, along with adherence to national cybersecurity (DZ.U 2026.20 tj.) and accessibility regulations (Dz.U. 2019 poz. 848, Dz. U. 2019 poz. 1696). All proposals must be submitted electronically via the e-Zamówienia platform by 21/09/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with offers remaining valid for a period of 90 days. The selected contractor will be required to complete order fulfillment…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- Offer submission deadline: 21/09/2026 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer opening date: 21/09/2026 12:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer validity period: 90 days, expiring on 19/12/2026.
- Order fulfillment period: 14 calendar days from the date of contract signing.
- Order completion: Marked by the signing of the acceptance protocol for the subject of the order.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration of the contract are not explicitly stated as fixed dates or a specific overall duration.
Sources
- 12026-OJS161-00580387-pl-ts og simap.pdf — “definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 21/09/2026 11:00:00 $(UTC+02:00)$ czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta mus…”
- 2SWZ.pdf — “wyjaśnień niezwłocznie, jednak nie później niż na 6 dni przed upływem terminu składania ofert pod warunkiem że wniosek o wyjaśnienie treści SWZ wpłynął do zamawiającego nie później niż na 14 dni przed upływem terminu skł…”
- Platform e-Zamówienia
- Electronic invoicing
- Electronic orders
- Electronic payments
- Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal (in accordance with EU Regulation no 910/2014)
- Compliance with Article 33 sec. 4 and Article 67b sec. 15 of the Act of July 5, 2018, on the National Cybersecurity System (DZ.U 2026.20 tj.) for ICT products, services, and processes
- Accessibility for people with disabilities, adhering to the Act on Accessibility of Websites and Mobile Applications of Public Entities (Dz.U. 2019 poz. 848, with amendments Dz.U. 2023 poz. 511)
- Accessibility for people with disabilities, adhering to the Act on Ensuring Accessibility for People with Special Needs (Dz. U. 2019 poz. 1696)
- Operating system with restoration capability from a dedicated hard drive partition without reinstallation
- Operating system with remote configuration, updates, administration, and remote account/profile management capabilities
- Operating system allowing user authentication with Active Directory
- Operating system compatibility with Simple.ERP
- Operating system compatibility with Uczelnia.XP/subsequent versions from PCG Academia
- Operating system compatibility with ALEPH
- Operating system compatibility with Płatnik from Asseco Poland
- Operating system compatibility with Legalis / LEX Legal Information System
- Operating system compatibility with Opteam S.A.'s Electronic Student ID System
- License for the operating system intended for the Polish market
- Perpetual license for the operating system
- Operating system license allowing upgrades
- Operating system license allowing multiple reinstalls from media or partition without manual key entry
- Installed operating system not requiring phone or internet activation
- Factory restore capability for the operating system and software
- Processor performance measured by Passmark test
- Compliance with Energy Star
- ISO 14001 (environmental declaration)
- RoHS (environmental declaration)
- REACH (environmental declaration)
- Data on energy consumption and recycled materials
Sources
- 12026-OJS161-00580387-pl-ts og simap.pdf — “definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 21/09/2026 11:00:00 $(UTC+02:00)$ czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta mus…”
- 2SWZ.pdf — “deklaracje środowiskowe (np. ISO 14001, RoHS, REACH), ✓ dane o zużyciu energii i materiałach z recyklingu 9. Dostarczony sprzęt musi w dniu dostawy posiadać kartę gwarancyjną, instrukcję obsługi (w wersji papierowej) ora…”
- 3Załącznik nr 1 - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia (OPZ).pdf — “konieczności uruchamiania systemu operacyjnego. Oprogramowanie: System operacyjny musi dawać możliwość jego odtworzenia bez potrzeby ponownej reinstalacji w oparciu o wydzieloną partycję dysku twardego spełniając poniższ…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- SWZ.pdf303 KBPDF
- załącznik nr 3 - projekt umowy.pdf310 KBPDF
- Załącznik nr 1 do formularza ofertowego.docx52 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.