Published
Dostawa materiałów eksploatacyjnych do specjalistycznych urządzeń drukująco – laminujących w technologii retransferu i termo sublimacji FARGO HID GLOBAL HDP8500 i DTC550 oraz kart samoprzylepnych i PVC.
Notice number: 00557707-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Jednostka Wojskowa Nr 6021
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is: delivery of consumables for specialized printing and laminating devices using retransfer and thermal sublimation technology FARGO HID GLOBAL HDP8500 and DTC550 as well as self-adhesive and PVC cards. Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code: 30192320-0 – Retransfer films/tapes. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is specified in appendices no. 1, 1.1, and no. 4 to the Terms of Reference (ToR), i.e.: the Offer Form together with the assortment-price Specification and the Draft contract provisions. The Contracting Authority does not allow partial bids. Justification for no division of the contract: the delivery has a homogeneous character, constitutes a whole and cannot be divided. Dividing the subject of the contract could affect the inability to achieve the purpose of the awarded contract and lead to increased costs of contract implementation on the part of the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority requires submission of an offer for all required items shown in appendix no. 1.1 to the ToR. Whenever the subject of the contract in this ToR is described by indicating trademarks, patents, or origin, source or particular…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.