Published
Dostawa mięsa czerwonego oraz tłuszczy zwierzęcych w roku 2027 (magazyny w Grudziądzu, Grupie, Chełmnie i Brodnicy)
Notice number: 00600754-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Skarb Państwa - 13 Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy (13 WOG)
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the supply of red meat and animal fats in 2027 (warehouses in Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno and Brodnica), in accordance with the standards, quantities and requirements indicated by the Contracting Authority, and in accordance with the conditions specified in the procurement documentation. Scope of the subject of the contract: Task No 1: Supply of red meat and animal fats in 2027 (warehouses in Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno and Brodnica) Basic scope 17 assortment items, including: Beef entrecôte, b/k, neck. - 20.00 kg; Raw pork belly, b/k - 10.00 kg; Pork neck, b/k - 2,500.00 kg; Pork shoulder, b/k - 5,000.000 kg; Pork meat from shank, b/k, small - 1.00 kg; Pork tenderloin - 1.00 kg; Beef tenderloin - 1.00 kg; Pork loin, b/k - 2,500.00 kg; Bacon fatback/side fat (słonina) - 100.00 kg; Pork lard - 300.00 kg; Pork ham, b/k - 1,000.00 kg; Veal leg, b/k - 1.00 kg; Extra beef - 10.00 kg; Lower round steak (zrazowa) beef, b/k - 100.00 kg; Upper round steak (zrazowa) beef, b/k - 3,000.00 kg; Smoked ribs - 10.00 kg; Pork ribs - 1,000.00 kg. The subject of the contract is the supply of red meat and animal fats in 2027 (warehouses in Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.