Published
Dostawa monitora wielkoformatowego
Notice number: 00580475-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Politechnika Warszawska
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the supply and delivery of a single 65-inch LED large-format monitor, with provisions for potential optional orders as detailed in Annex No. 3 to the SWZ. Offers must be prepared in Polish and submitted electronically via the platformazakupowa.pl portal, requiring a qualified electronic signature compliant with Regulation (EU) No 910/2014 (eIDAS), including both signed data and XAdES files if applicable. Technical requirements for offer submission include permanent internet access of at least 512 kb/s, a PC or MAC with a minimum of 2 GB RAM, an Intel IV 2 GHZ processor or newer, and an operating system such as MS Windows 7, Mac OS X 10.4, or Linux, along with JavaScript enabled and Adobe Acrobat Reader. Electronic invoicing, orders, and payments will be utilized throughout the contract duration. The estimated period of validity for the contract is 14 days.
TENDER BRIEF
The estimated period of validity of the contract is 14 days.
Sources
- 12026-OJS161-00580475-pl-ts.pdf — “г. o ochronie konkurencji i konsumentów (Dz.U. z 2023 r. poz. 1689), z innym Wykonawcą, który złożył odrębną ofertę albo oświadczenia o przynależności do tej samej grupy kapitałowej wraz z dokumentami lub informacjami po…”
- Permanent internet access with a guaranteed bandwidth of at least 512 kb/s.
- PC or MAC computer with a minimum of 2 GB RAM.
- Intel IV 2 GHZ processor or a newer version.
- Operating system: MS Windows 7, Mac OS X 10.4, Linux, or newer versions.
- Any installed web browser (excluding Internet Explorer after August 17, 2021).
- JavaScript enabled.
- Adobe Acrobat Reader or another program supporting .pdf file format.
- Platformazakupowa.pl operates using the UTF8 encoding standard.
- Electronic offers must be signed with a qualified electronic signature.
- Qualified electronic signatures must comply with "Regulation (EU) No 910/2014 (eIDAS) - from July 1, 2016".
- If XAdES external signature format is used, both signed data files and XAdES files must be included.
- Offers must be prepared in Polish.
- Electronic submission of offers via https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1358594.
- Electronic invoicing is permitted.
- Electronic orders will be utilized.
- Electronic payments will be utilized.
Sources
- 1SWZ_SZPiZ.261.14.2026_ monitor wielkoformatowy.docx — “na pytania, zmiany specyfikacji, zmiany terminu składania i otwarcia ofert Zamawiający będzie zamieszczał na platformie w sekcji „Komunikaty”. Korespondencja, której zgodnie z obowiązującymi przepisami adresatem jest kon…”
- 2SWZ_SZPiZ.261.14.2026_ monitor wielkoformatowy.pdf — “lub jego nowsza wersja, jeden z systemów operacyjnych MS Windows 7, Mac Os x 10 4, Linux, lub ich nowsze wersje; 3) zainstalowana dowolna przeglądarka internetowa; Uwaga! od dnia 17 sierpnia 2021, ze względu na zakończen…”
- 32026-OJS161-00580475-pl-ts.pdf — “środków dowodowych. 5.1.9. Kryteria kwalifikacji Źródła kryteriów wyboru: Dokumenty zamówienia 5.1.10. Kryteria udzielenia zamówienia Kryterium: Rodzaj: Cena Nazwa: Cena Opis: Opis kryterium oceny ofert wraz z podaniem w…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Zal-3_Projektowane postanowienia umowy_monitor.docx49 KBDOCX
- espd-request.pdf71 KBPDF
- 2026-OJS161-00580475-pl-ts.pdf185 KBPDF
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.