Published
Dostawa, montaż i uruchomienie oprogramowania (symulatora) VR do nauki anatomii człowieka
Notice number: 00586938-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Akademia Nauk Stosowanych im. Hipolita Cegielskiego w Gnieźnie Uczelnia Państwowa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender calls for the comprehensive delivery, installation, and commissioning of a VR simulator software solution dedicated to learning human anatomy, forming an integral part of the "ANTY DROP OUT ANS GNIEZNO FERS.01.05-IP.08-0161/25-00" project. The core scope includes providing a perpetual software license, continuous application updates, and dedicated service care with 5 monthly support hours (accumulating), alongside technical and substantive support available until March 2029. Additionally, the contractor is responsible for supplying, assembling, and launching 8 complete sets of computers, screen monitors, and VR headsets with controllers, coupled with essential training for the Ordering Party's personnel. Technically, the simulator must support both PC and VR modes, facilitating data transfer to Moodle via xAPI and HTTPS protocol. The entire order, including training, is to be performed within a maximum of 30 working days from contract conclusion, with service care extending until March 2029.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The performance of the subject of the order, including training, is to be completed within a maximum of 30 working days from the date the agreement is concluded. The offer may declare a shorter period for software delivery, which is subject to evaluation.
Service care is to be provided until the end of March 2029. This service care is considered an element of the commitment related to the delivered subject of the order, similar to warranty and guarantee obligations, and not a separate, continuously remunerated service throughout its duration.
There is a proposed distinction between the term for software delivery, declared in the offer, and the term for other activities covered by the agreement, which would be 30 working days from the agreement date. There is also a suggestion for partial acceptance covering only the software delivery.
Sources
- 1PROJEKT 4.wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 3 (003).pdf — “Zamawiający skorzysta z uprawnienia przewidzianego w § 3 ust. 5 umowy i jednostronnie wyznaczy inny termin dostawy, nie dalszy niż 7 dni roboczych od terminu wskazanego przez Wykonawcę. Prosimy o potwierdzenie, że okres…”
- 2Odpowiedzi na pytania z załacznikami-podpisany.pdf — “………………………………………………………………………………………………… (Wartość brutto oferty wskazana w kolumnie 9 - stanowi kryterium oceny ofert i będzie podlegać ocenie zgodnie z zasadami opisanymi w rozdziale XIX SWZ). ZP/232/40/2026 SWZ Projekt pn…”
- Moodle (as the target platform for test/result export)
- xAPI (Experience API) (as an acceptable standard for data transfer to Moodle)
- HTTPS protocol (for direct data transfer from the application)
- VR simulator (software for learning human anatomy)
- PC mode (for the simulator, using keyboard and mouse)
- VR mode (for the simulator, using goggles)
Sources
- 1PROJEKT 4.wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 3 (003).pdf — “materiałach informacyjnych producenta nie występuje. Prosimy w związku z powyższym o potwierdzenie, że wymaganie z poz. 20 zostanie uznane za spełnione przez rozwiązanie obsługujące standard xAPI (Experience API) oraz o…”
- 2SWZ_Zał 1_OPZ - wersja poprawiona.xlsx — “,,,,,, ,Projekt pn. „ANTY DROP OUT ANS GNIEZNO” FERS.01.05-IP.08-0161/25-00,,,,, ,OPIS WYMAGANYCH PARAMETRÓW TECHNICZNYCH,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,"„Dostawa, montaż i uruchomienie oprogramowania (symulatora) VR do nauki anatomii cz…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 30 FILES
- SWZ_Zał 7_Zobowiązanie innego podmiotu.docx109 KBDOCX
- 3.wyjaśnienia treści SWZ 2.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- README.txt951 BTXT
and 23 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.