Published

    Dostawa multisensorowego systemu BSP z mechanizmem zrzutu ładunku użytecznego

    Notice number: 00552914-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandLotnicza Akademia WojskowaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Lotnicza Akademia Wojskowa
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the delivery of a comprehensive Multisensor UAV system equipped with a payload drop mechanism, comprising a single lot. The core requirement includes three multi-rotor UAV platforms designed for demanding operations, featuring specific flight characteristics such as a minimum 40-minute flight time, over 20 m/s top speed, IP55 rating, and advanced obstacle avoidance sensors, alongside an array of specialized components like multi-sensor, Lidar, 3D scanning, and photogrammetry heads. The system further necessitates a drop system, winch, LED lighting, speaker, control equipment, multiple directional and ground antenna stations for extended range, and an RTK reference station for centimeter-accurate positioning, compatible with technologies like GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, and EASA C5/C6 standards. The scope also includes comprehensive training for personnel on system operation and usage, with the entire contract requiring execution by November 13, 2026. No specific financial standing requirements have been stipulated for this procurement.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The deadline for the execution of the subject of the contract is November 13, 2026.

    Sources

    • 1Zał. nr 5 wzór umowy po zmianie 26.08.2026.pdf — “ustępy i punkty niniejszej umowy, chyba że wyraźnie wynika coś innego z treści postanowienia lub kontekstu; 4) tytuły paragrafów użyte w niniejszym dokumencie służą jedynie przejrzystości tekstu i nie oznaczają, że cały…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the delivery of a Multisensor UAV system with a payload drop mechanism (1 set).

    The system includes the following main components and their specified requirements:

    • Multi-rotor type UAV platforms (3 units): must be multi-rotor, 4-arm design, electric drive, with a permissible takeoff weight of 9 to 16 kg, useful lift of at least 2.5 kg, a minimum flight time of 40 minutes on one set of batteries, a maximum flight speed exceeding 20 m/s, maximum wind resistance above 10 m/s, minimum IP55 rating for water/dust resistance, and an operating temperature range of -20°C to +45°C. They must also feature obstacle avoidance sensors, 6-direction distance sensors, 2.4GHz and 5.8GHz control signal transmission for a minimum distance of 5 km, and GSM (4G or faster) network utilization. An FPV camera with at least 1080p resolution and a control system enabling manual flight, automatic waypoint flight, automatic return to home, GNSS position stabilization, and real-time viewing of flight parameters and camera imagery are also required.
    • Multi-sensor head
    • Lidar head
    • 3D scanning head
    • Photogrammetry head
    • Drop system
    • Winch
    • LED lighting
    • Speaker
    • Control equipment
    • Directional antennas (7 sets): weighing less than 550g, operating in 2.4 and 5 GHz bands, equipped with an adapter and screws for controller mounting, and 10m cables for mast operation.
    • Ground antenna stations (4 sets): retransmission stations compatible with the UAV platform, ensuring stable connectivity in challenging terrain, automatic adjustment of transmission parameters, supporting both network infrastructure (e.g., GSM) and autonomous mode, enabling long-distance operations with high-quality transmission, and equipped with a GSM module, power supply (230V or USB-C), and a tripod.
    • RTK reference station with tripod (1 set): for centimeter-accurate RTK satellite positioning, transmitting real-time GNSS corrections, compatible with autonomous flights, mapping, LiDAR integration, and capable of acting as a control signal relay.
    • USB mains charger
    • 27-inch monitor
    • Transport case with wheels
    • Cable reel extension
    • GPS locator
    • Spectrum analyzer-based locator
    • Sports camera
    • Digital camera
    • Visible spectrum binoculars with laser rangefinder
    • Thermal monocular/binoculars with built-in rangefinder

    The contractor is also responsible for conducting training for personnel in the operation and use of the delivered system. The estimated period of performance for the order is until November 13, 2026.

    Sources

    • 1Zał. nr 2 do SWZ_OPZ v2 07_08_2026.pdf — “LOTNICZA AKADEMIA WOJSKOWA Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ SZCZEGÓŁOWY OPIS PRZEDMIOTU ZAMÓWIENIA Multisensorowy system BSP z mechanizmem zrzutu ładunku użytecznego Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa „Multisensorowego systemu BSP…
    • 2ogłoszenie opublik. 2026-OJS152-00552914-pl-ts.pdf — “1. Zamawiający informuje, iż w przedmiotowym postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego zostanie zastosowana tzw. „odwrócona kolejność oceny ofert", o której mowa w art. 139 ustawy Pzp. Zamawiający stosując powyższ…
    • 3Zał nr 1 formularz ofertowy.docx — “ZAMÓWIENIA: *Jeżeli Wykonawca nie poda (nie wpisze) wymaganych danych oferowanego sprzętu to Zamawiający odrzuci ofertę na podstawie art. 226 ust. 1 pkt 5 ustawy L.p. | Nazwa | Producent | Model 1 | Platforma BSP typu wi…
    • 4Zał. nr 5 wzór umowy po zmianie 26.08.2026.pdf — “cechom określonym w Opisie przedmiotu zamówienia stanowiącym załącznik do umowy oraz wymaganiom wynikającym z odrębnych przepisów. 4. Przez wymieniony w ust. 1 towar fabrycznie nowy" należy rozumieć, że: 1) jest to towar…
    • 5SWZ_19_2026(1).pdf — “oceniona w zakresie braku podstaw do wykluczenia oraz spełniania warunków udziału w postępowaniu. 4.2 Zamawiający nie dopuszcza możliwości składania oferty wariantowej, o której mowa w art. 92 ustawy Pzp, tzn. oferty prz…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • Zał. nr 3 do SWZ_Oświdaczenie Wykonawcy dot. grupy kapitałowej.doc
    • Zał. nr 4 do SWZ_Oświdaczenie Wykonawcy dot. aktualności informacji zawartych w oswiadczeniu z art. 125 ustawy Pzp(1).doc
    • ogłoszenie opublik. 2026-OJS152-00552914-pl-ts.pdf

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in