Published
Dostawa okładzin hamulcowych do EZT serii EN76
Notice number: 00584727-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- „Koleje Mazowieckie - KM” sp. z o. o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject matter of the contract is the supply of 3200 sets of factory-new brake pads of the type COFREN FRENDO SP201/320 SI, drawing No. C112595/24115, or equivalent ones for use in EN76 series EMUs. Equivalent brake pads must be approved for use in the above-mentioned type of vehicle, have identical functions and parameters, and their use will not require obtaining a new authorization for placing EN76 series EMUs into circulation. 2. One set of brake pads consists of 2 (two) brake pads — the right-hand and the left-hand ones. 3. The Contracting Authority requires that the subject matter of the contract includes: 1) a UIC certificate, compliant with UIC standard 541-3, issued for the offered brake pad type, 2) a technical drawing of the offered brake pad type, 3) a product data sheet including the basic technical parameters of the offered brake pads. 4. In all provisions of the SWZ and its appendices that refer to standards, technical assessments, technical specifications and technical reference systems, pursuant to Article 101(4) of the Public Procurement Law, the Contracting Authority allows the use of equivalent solutions to the standards, technical assessments,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.