Published

    Dostawa oleju napędowego do celów opałowych do obiektów Zamawiającego w sezonie grzewczym 2026/2027

    Notice number: 08df09a1-e987-530a-ab56-9400018ac1df

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina SompolnoGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Sompolno
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Supply of heating diesel fuel for the Contracting Authority’s buildings in the 2026/2027 heating season The subject of the contract is the successive deliveries of heating diesel fuel in a total quantity of 39 000 litres in the 2026/ 2027 heating season, to the Contracting Authority’s facilities located within the city of Sompolno. The heating fuel covered by the subject of the contract should meet the quality requirements for this type of product and must be characterised by the following technical parameters:• calorific value - not lower than 42.6 MJ/kg,• sulphur content - no more than 0.10 % (m/m),• pour point temperature - not higher than -20 degrees C,• flash point temperature - not lower than 56 degrees C• density at a temperature of 15 C - no more than 860 kg/m3. The description of the subject of the contract is provided in Section III of the SWZ.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in