Published
Dostawa oleju opałowego lekkiego gatunku L-1w sezonie grzewczym 2026/27 do jednostek podległych Gminie Abramów
Notice number: 08df0a88-449a-c874-7d25-450001758d41
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina abramów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply of light heating oil grade L-1 in the 2026/27 heating season for units subject to the Gmina Abramów 4.1. The subject of the contract is the supply of light heating oil grade L-1 in the 2026/27 heating season to units subject to the Gmina Abramów. 4.2. The estimated quantity of litres of oil for individual units: 4.3. School Complex in Abramów, ul. Szkolna 31, 45,000 litres 4.4. Primary School in Wielkolesie, Wielkolas 27c, 30,000 litres 4.5. The estimated total order size is 75,000 litres of oil. 4.6. The heating oil must meet quality parameters no worse than: 4.6.1 Density at temp. 15 °C, min. 820 — max. 860 kg/m3; calorific value min. 42.6 MJ/kg - at up to 250 °C distils max. 65% (V/V), at up to 350 0 C distils min. 85% (V/V) - kinematic viscosity at temp. 20 °C max. 6 mm2/s; pour point max. — 20 °C; flash point min. 56 °C; residue after coking from 10% residue dist. max. 0.3% (m/m); residue after ashing max. 0.01% (m/m); sulphur content max. 0.1% (m/m); water content max. 200 mg/kg; content of solid contaminants max. 24 mg/kg. 4.6.2 Deliveries of heating oil will be carried out by the contractor (supplier) successively on the basis of orders placed by the contracting…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.