Published
Dostawa oleju opałowego na sezon grzewczy 2026/2027 w ilości szacunkowej 55.000 litrów dla Szkoły Podstawowej im. ks. Stefana Joniaka w Niegowonicach.
Notice number: 08df0725-5752-d2b8-ab56-9400018566fd
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Szkoła Podstawowa im.ks.S.Joniaka w Niegowonicach
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply of heating fuel oil for the 2026/2027 heating season in an estimated quantity of 55,000 liters for the Primary School named after Father Stefan Joniak in Niegowonice. Name given to the contract: Supply of heating fuel oil for the 2026/2027 heating season in an estimated quantity of 55,000 liters for the Primary School named after Father Stefan Joniak in Niegowonice.1. The quantity of heating fuel oil covered by the procedure is an estimate and may change in relation to the size of the entire contract due to current needs. Any changes may depend in particular on the weather conditions prevailing during the term of the agreement.2. Light heating fuel oil with low sulphur content intended for heating purposes, meeting the requirements of the standard: PN-C-96024:2011 and the regulation of the Minister of Energy of 1 December 2016 (Journal of Laws 2016 item 2008).3. The supply of heating fuel oil will be carried out successively according to the Ordering Party’s needs, with settlement at a temperature of 15 degrees in accordance with the issue document from the fuel base. The Ordering Party has 6 tanks with a capacity of 3,000 liters each. It is planned to have 5 deliveries…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.