Published
Dostawa paliwa do turbinowych silników lotniczych (kod NATO F-34)
Notice number: 00566408-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Komenda główna policji
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the delivery in 2026 of fuel for turbine aircraft engines in the quantity of 100,000 kg (NATO code F-34) to the military depot. The subject of each part of the contract will be delivered to the Recipient by rail/road transport (free railway station of the Recipient). In the case of rail transport, to Kraków – Mydlniki railway station – railway siding 307. The subject of the contract is the delivery in 2026 of fuel for turbine aircraft engines in the quantity of 100,000 kg (NATO code F-34) to the military depot. The subject of each part of the contract will be delivered to the Recipient by rail/road transport (free railway station of the Recipient). In the case of rail transport, to Kraków – Mydlniki railway station – railway siding 307.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.