Published
„Dostawa pojemników do selektywnej zbiórki odpadów komunalnych w ramach projektu Wsparcie systemu segregacji na terenie Związku Międzygminnego EKO SIÓDEMKA”
Notice number: 00586068-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Związek międzygminny "eko siódemka"
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject matter of the contract is the delivery of 21,500 pcs of containers for the selective collection of municipal waste, including: - 10,500 pcs of containers with a capacity of 120 l in graphite colour – a single colour throughout the entire container. Containers intended for storing ash; - 11,000 pcs of containers with a capacity of 240 l in brown colour – a single colour throughout the entire container. Containers intended for storing bio-waste. 2. The description of the subject matter of the contract constitutes Annex A to the SWZ. 3. The planned contractual provisions constitute Annex B to the SWZ. 4. Delivery location: Municipal Waste Selective Collection Point in Rzemiechów (Kobylin commune) – ul. Baszkowska 63-740 Kobylin. 1. The subject matter of the contract is the delivery of 21,500 pcs of containers for the selective collection of municipal waste, including: - 10,500 pcs of containers with a capacity of 120 l in graphite colour – a single colour throughout the entire container. Containers intended for storing ash; - 11,000 pcs of containers with a capacity of 240 l in brown colour – a single colour throughout the entire container. Containers intended for…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.