Published

    „Dostawa pomocy dydaktycznych do szkół – sprzęt komputerowy”

    Notice number: 00587101-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandPowiat StaszowskiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Powiat Staszowski
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for the supply of didactic computer equipment to Zespół Szkół in Połaniec, Zespół Szkół in Staszów, and Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych in Staszów, supporting the "Development of practical vocational training infrastructure in the Staszów County" project. The scope includes 21 CPUs, 16 wired keyboard and mouse sets, 16 monitors, one multifunctional device, 16 patchcord cables, and 3 interactive monitors, all required to be brand new, of the highest quality, and supplied with perpetual software licenses. Technical requirements are extensive, covering operating systems (e.g., Android 11+), processor architecture (ARM), various display technologies (VA, IPS, optically bonded, IR/Optical touch), network and interface standards (e.g., Wi-Fi 6, HDMI 2.0, USB-C with Power Delivery), specific software compatibility (e.g., Microsoft Office 2013+, Microsoft Teams), and certifications (CE, RoHS), with equivalent offers permitted where specific brands or standards are indicated. Delivery must be completed within 30 days of contract signing, with a minimum 24-month guarantee for all devices, and interactive monitors requiring a maximum 2-working day service reaction time and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following:

    • Delivery Deadline: The contractor must deliver the computer equipment within 30 days from the date the contract is signed.
    • Contract Execution Completion: The contract is considered completed by the contractor on the date the acceptance protocol is signed without any reservations.
    • Minimum Guarantee Period: The required minimum guarantee period for all devices is 2 years (24 months).
    • Performance Security Release: The remaining 30% of the performance security will be returned to the contractor 15 days after the quality guarantee period expires.

    The exact contract start date is not explicitly stated, as it will be set by the Contracting Authority for the signing of the agreement. The overall duration is therefore dependent on the contract signing date, followed by the 30-day delivery period, and then a minimum 2-year guarantee period, after which the final portion of the performance security is released.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ IZ-IV.EK.272.12.2026 + załączniki sprzęt komputerowy-sig.pdf — “przez Polska Unię Europejską WOJEWÓDZTWO ŚWIĘTOKRZYSKIE IZ-IV.EK.272.12.2026 2. Wykonawca zapewni takie opakowanie sprzętu komputerowego, jakie jest wymagane, by nie dopuścić do jego uszkodzenia lub pogorszenia jakości w…

    • Android 11 or newer (operating system)
    • ARM architecture (for processor)
    • VA panel (technology for image display)
    • IPS panel (technology for image display)
    • IR (Infrared) touch technology
    • Optical touch technology
    • Wi-Fi 6 (standard 802.11ax)
    • Wi-Fi (standard 802.11ac or newer)
    • Bluetooth 5.0 (or newer)
    • HDMI 2.0 (interface standard)
    • DisplayPort (interface)
    • USB-C (with Power Delivery)
    • VGA (interface)
    • USB 3.2 Gen 1 (interface)
    • USB 3.0/3.2 (interface)
    • RJ45 (LAN Gigabit Ethernet)
    • RS-232C (interface for remote management)
    • Minijack 3.5 mm (audio output)
    • S/PDIF optical (audio output)
    • DirectX 12 or newer (graphics API)
    • OpenGL 4.5 or newer (graphics API)
    • Microsoft Office 2013 or newer (Standard and Professional versions)
    • Microsoft Edge (web browser)
    • Mozilla Firefox (web browser)
    • Google Chrome (web browser)
    • Microsoft Teams (videoconferencing software)
    • ActiveDirectory (technology for user control in domain)
    • Group Policy (technology for centralized management)
    • Java environments (software support)
    • .NET Framework 4.x (software support)
    • JScript (scripting language support)
    • VBScript (scripting language support)
    • Miracast (wireless screen sharing)
    • AirPlay (wireless screen sharing)
    • CE declaration (certification)
    • RoHS (certification)
    • Optically bonded (glass technology to eliminate parallax effect, or equivalent)

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ OPZ, opis oferowanego sprzętu, zestawienie cenowe-sig.pdf — “modelu, numeru katalogowego (Part Number) oraz wskazanie dokumentu producenta potwierdzającego spełnienie wymagania (nazwa dokumentu oraz numer strony). Informacje Fabrycznie nowy monitor klasy profesjonalnej, przeznaczo…
    • 2Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ OPZ, opis oferowanego sprzętu, zestawienie cenowe.docx — “twardości minimum 7H, klejone optycznie (lub rozwiązanie równoważne eliminujące efekt paralaksy) | Spełnia wymagania: ☐TAK /☐ NIE ……………(nazwa dokumentu i numer strony) ………….. Funkcjonalność dotykowa | Technologia dotykow…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • 2026-OJS163-00587101-pl.pdf
    • README.txt
    • espd-request.xml

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in