Published

    Dostawa przełączników typ 1, typ 2 oraz typ 3 wraz z udzieleniem 36 miesięcznej gwarancji

    Notice number: 00578873-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandSąd ApelacyjnyGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Sąd Apelacyjny
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender requires the delivery of 32 units of type 1, 15 units of type 2, and 70 units of type 3 network switches, along with a mandatory 36-month warranty for all supplied equipment. The core technical specification dictates that all offered switches and their associated software must be from the same manufacturer as the existing C9200 infrastructure, ensuring a fully integrated system with uniform management, software updates, monitoring, diagnostics, and security features. Deliveries are to be made to common courts within the Lublin appellate area, with a strict deadline of no more than 50 calendar days from the date of contract conclusion. Offers must be submitted electronically via the e-Zamówienia Platform and require an advanced or qualified electronic signature.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    The contract timeline includes the following elements:

    • The agreement is concluded on the date of the last signature in Lublin. A specific contract start date is not explicitly stated.
    • The Contractor is obligated to deliver the equipment in partial deliveries to the specified locations within a period not exceeding a certain number of calendar days from the date of conclusion of the Agreement; however, the exact number of days is not specified.
    • A 36-month warranty is provided for the delivered equipment.

    Other related dates mentioned pertain to the tender process:

    • The deadline for submitting offers is 21/09/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • The public opening of offers is scheduled for 21/09/2026 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • The offer must remain valid for 90 days.

    The explicit contract end date and total duration for the entire contract are not stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Wzór Umowy na dostawę przełączników.pdf — “1 OKAiZP.261.40.2026 Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ WZÓR UMOWA NR OKAiZP.261.40.2026 zawarta w dacie złożenia ostatniego podpisu w Lublinie, pomiędzy: Skarbem Państwa – Sądem Apelacyjnym w Lublinie, ul. Obrońców Pokoju 1, 20-950…
    • 2Opublikowane ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS161-00578873-pl-ts.pdf — “pieniądzu następuje z chwilą uznania środków pieniężnych na rachunku bankowym Zamawiającego, przed upływem terminu składania ofert (tj. przed upływem dnia i godziny wyznaczonej jako ostateczny termin składania ofert). Te…

    • Switches for the existing infrastructure are C9200.
    • Offered network switches (type 1, 2, and 3), including their software, must be from the same manufacturer as the existing C9200 infrastructure.
    • Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal (as defined in EU Regulation No 910/2014) is required.
    • Offers must be submitted via the e-Zamówienia Platform (https://ezamowienia.gov.pl) using its electronic communication means.
    • For desktop access to the platform, one of the following browsers is required: Chrome 66.0 or newer, Firefox 59.0 or newer, Safari 11.1 or newer, or Edge 14.0 and newer.
    • For tablet/phone access, minimum specifications include 4 processor cores, 2GB RAM, Android 6.0 Marshmallow, iOS 10.3, and Chrome 61 or newer browser.
    • Browsers used for the platform must have SSL protocol, Java Script, and cookies enabled.
    • Connection specification for forms uses the TLS 1.2 protocol.
    • Data format and encoding for forms are HTML with UTF-8 encoding.
    • All platform operations rely on server time, with data saved with second-level accuracy.
    • Only forms provided on the e-Zamówienia Platform for communication and tendering must be used.
    • The supplied network devices must function as a single integrated system, providing data transmission, high availability, redundancy, and consistent security and management features.
    • Core and access switches must utilize uniform mechanisms for management, software updates, monitoring, diagnostics, and security.
    • Full device compatibility and a shared management environment are mandatory.

    Sources

    • 1Opublikowane ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS161-00578873-pl-ts.pdf — “infrastrukturze przełącznikami sieciowymi C9200 oraz zaoferowane przełączniki typ 1, typ 2 i typ 3 wraz z oprogramowaniem będą pochodzić od tego samego producenta. Zamawiający oceni oferty w kryterium „ZGODNOŚĆ" (Z) w op…
    • 2SWZ na dostawę przełączników typ 1,2 i 3 (s).pdf — “elektronicznej w postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego lub konkursie. 14.19 Wszystkie złożone przez Wykonawcę dokumenty i oświadczenia sporządzone w języku obcym, muszą być złożone wraz z tłumaczeniem na język…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - Wzór Formularza oferty.doc
    • Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - Wzór zobowiązania podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby.docx
    • Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia dot. art. 108 ust. 1 ustawy Pzp.docx

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in