Published

    Dostawa płyt drogowych (YOMB) w ilości 6 500 szt.

    Notice number: 08df0a52-950d-252e-7d25-4500012791c2

    🇵🇱 PolandGminne przedsiębiorstwo remonotowo-usługowe spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnościąGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gminne przedsiębiorstwo remonotowo-usługowe spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Supply of road slabs (YOMB) in the quantity of 6 500 pcs. The subject of the contract is the supply of new multi-opening road slabs of type YOMB with dimensions 100x75x12.5 cm in the quantity of 6 500 pcs. Made in accordance with PN-EN 1339:2005. The slabs shall be doubly cross-reinforced with steel in accordance with PN-H-93247, PN-EN 10080, in the lower and upper zones, with a minimum thickness of the reinforcing bars of diameter fi 6 mm. The thickness of the concrete cover to the reinforcing bars shall be 30 mm +/- 5 mm. The total mass of reinforcement in one slab may not be less than 2.90 kg. The wear resistance of the slabs is 18000/5000 (mm3/mm2). Frost resistance, frost resistance class F 150. Compressive strength - concrete class C30/37; water absorption not greater than 5%. The surface of the slabs shall be free from cracks, fractures and concrete defects, with a dense texture either produced from a mould or formed in accordance with the standard requirements. The edges of the slabs shall be even and straight — the maximum deviations from nominal dimensions are: along the length +/- 5 mm, along the width +/- 5 mm, and in thickness +/- 3 mm. For each batch of slabs…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in