Published
Dostawa serwerów stelażowych x86-64 wraz z oprogramowaniem standardowym i oprogramowaniem centralnym oraz gwarancją – BigData - część nr 1
Notice number: 00586804-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Centrum Informatyki Resortu Finansów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is: 1) within the scope of the basic contract: delivery together with unloading to the place indicated by the Contracting Authority: - 8 units of x86-64 rack servers (C.PSR.R.X.86.1) together with standard software and central software and the manufacturer’s warranty, - 1 unit of x86-64 rack servers (C.PSR.R.X.86.2) together with standard software and central software and the manufacturer’s warranty, 2) within the scope of the contract covered by the option: delivery together with unloading to the place indicated by the Contracting Authority: - 8 units of x86-64 rack servers (C.PSR.R.X.86.1) together with standard software and central software and the manufacturer’s warranty, - 1 unit of x86-64 rack servers (C.PSR.R.X.86.2) together with standard software and central software and the manufacturer’s warranty, 2. A detailed description of the subject of the contract is included in Volumes II and III of the SWZ. 1. The subject of the contract is: 1) within the scope of the basic contract: delivery together with unloading to the place indicated by the Contracting Authority: - 8 units of x86-64 rack servers (C.PSR.R.X.86.1) together with standard…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.