Published

    Dostawa serwerów ze wsparciem posprzedażnym wraz z oprogramowaniem

    Notice number: 00562161-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandZakład Emerytalno-Rentowy Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i AdministracjiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zakład Emerytalno-Rentowy Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the delivery of servers with associated after-sales support and software, encompassing both basic and optional orders, to two locations in Warsaw, along with installation, commissioning, and technical support services. Key technical requirements include servers with a minimum of 32GB RAM, 4x 1Gb/s RJ45 network interfaces, specific hot-plug SATA SSDs (3x 2.3TB) and SAS drives (6x 2TB), and redundant 1000W power supplies, all from a single manufacturer originating from an EU member state or WTO GPA party. The software component specifies Microsoft Server 2025 Standard – 16 Core license Pack, with a strict prohibition against cloud solutions, recurring fees, or products from high-risk suppliers. Offers must be submitted by September 10, 2026, and remain valid until December 8, 2026, with all deliveries and installations to be completed by December 18, 2026, followed by a 36-month period of after-sales support, leading to a total contract duration not exceeding 39 months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following key elements:

    • Offer Validity Period: The offer must remain valid for 90 days, specifically until December 8, 2026.
    • Offer Submission Deadline: The deadline for submitting offers is September 10, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Public Opening of Offers: The public opening of offers will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Delivery and Installation:
    • For ordered servers with software (basic order), delivery and installation must occur by December 18, 2026.
    • For optional servers, delivery and installation must also occur by December 18, 2026, provided the option is activated no later than 4 working days from the contract signing date.
    • After-sales support and warranty: This period is 36 months, starting from the date the parties sign the server and software delivery without reservations. This applies to both the basic and optional orders.
    • Estimated Period of Validity: The estimated period of validity for the contract is 36 months.
    • Total Contract Duration: The total duration of the agreement, which covers delivery, installation, commissioning, and after-sales service, cannot exceed 39 months from the contract signing date, with the exception of the delivery and installation deadline mentioned above.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia o zamówieniu_publikacja.pdf — “lub wnioski o dopuszczenie do udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Wymagane jest użycie zaawansowanego lub kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporz…
    • 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_publikacja.pdf — “udziału: polski Katalog elektroniczny: Niedozwolone Wymagane jest użycie zaawansowanego lub kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Ofer…
    • 3SWZ_7_2026.pdf — “na zasadach określonych we Wzorze umowy, stanowiącym zal. nr 3 do SWZ i w art. 455 ustawy Pzp. 20. TERMIN ZWIĄZANIA OFERTA 20.1. Wykonawca pozostaje związany złożoną ofertą przez okres 90 dni, tj. do dnia: 08 grudnia 202…
    • 4Zał. nr 3 do SWZ - Wzór umowy.pdf — “którym serwer realizuje swoje zadania, ale sygnalizuje nieprawidłowe działanie, 9) serwis gwarancyjny wszelkie usługi zapewniające prawidłowe funkcjonowanie serwerów w okresie gwarancji, 10) wsparcie posprzedażne wszelki…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "Delivery of servers with after-sales support along with software". This includes both a basic order and an optional order.

    The key deliverables and responsibilities are:

    • Delivery of servers.
    • After-sales support for the servers.
    • Delivery of software, specifically mentioning Microsoft Server 2025 Standard – 16 Core license Pack.
    • Installation and commissioning of the servers in two distinct locations within Warsaw.
    • Technical support services.

    Specific hardware requirements for the servers include:

    • Minimum 32GB RAM.
    • Minimum 4 network interfaces (1Gb/s RJ45).
    • Minimum 3 SATA SSDs, each at least 2.3 TB (hot-plug type).
    • Minimum 6 SAS 10K drives, each at least 2 TB (hot-plug type).
    • Minimum 2 hot-plug, redundant power supplies, each with a minimum power of 1000W.

    The delivery and installation of the basic servers and software must be completed by December 18, 2026. For optional servers, delivery and installation will occur within this timeframe, provided the option is activated no later than 4 working days from the contract date.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_publikacja.pdf — “pkt 4 ustawy Pzp. Wykaz podmiotowych środków dowodowych żądanych przez Zamawiającego w celu potwierdzenia braku podstaw wykluczenia zawarty został w dokumentach zamówienia dostępnych na stronie prowadzonego postępowania.…
    • 2Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docx — “Załącznik nr 1 OPIS PRZEDMIOTU ZAPYTANIA (OPZ): Dostawę serwerów ze wsparciem posprzedażnym wraz z oprogramowaniem Opis ogólny Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa serwerów ze wsparciem posprzedażnymwraz z oprogramowaniem…
    • 3Ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia o zamówieniu_publikacja.pdf — “prowadzonego postępowania. Upadłość: art. 109 ust. 1 pkt 4 ustawy Pzp. Wykaz podmiotowych środków dowodowych żądanych przez Zamawiającego w celu potwierdzenia braku podstaw wykluczenia zawarty został w dokumentach zamówi…
    • 4SWZ_7_2026.pdf — “ZER MSWIA ZAKŁAD EMERYTALNO-RENTOWY MINISTERSTWA SPRAW WEWNĘTRZNYCH I ADMINISTRACJI SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA zwana dalej „SWZ" w postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia na: „Dostawa serwerów ze wsparciem posprzedażn…
    • 5Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx — “zaokrąglając zgodnie z zasadami określonymi w pkt 9.4. SWZ, ** Wykonawca zobowiązany jest podać podstawę prawną zastosowania stawki podatku od towarów i usług (VAT) innej niż stawka podstawowa lub zwolnienia z ww. podatk…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docx
    • SWZ_7_2026.pdf
    • Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in