Published

    Pakiet Nr 5. Dostawa urządzeń wielofunkcyjnych A4 monochromatycznych

    Notice number: 00548987-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandSąd Apelacyjny w RzeszowieGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Sąd Apelacyjny w Rzeszowie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits the supply of 163 new A4 monochrome desktop printers, with an option for an additional 50 units, intended for courts within the Rzeszów appellate area. The required equipment must be brand new, unused, manufactured in 2026 or later, fully operational upon delivery from official Polish sales channels, and include comprehensive service, implementation, and warranty provisions. Technical specifications mandate support for various operating systems, PCL6/PostScript 3 languages, a built-in 10/100 Mbps network card, a USB 2.0 port, and monochromatic laser or LED printing technology. Furthermore, the tender emphasizes cybersecurity practices, including the ability to disable specific services, provide HTTPS, and manage firmware updates with contracting authority approval. The basic order must be fulfilled within 35 days of contract signing, while any optional orders are required within 28 days of notification.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following durations for the performance of the order:

    • The basic order must be completed within 35 days from the date of concluding the agreement.
    • An optional order, if applicable, must be completed within 28 days from the date the contractor receives notification from the contracting authority.

    The documents do not explicitly state a specific contract start date, end date, or total contract duration as fixed calendar dates, nor do they mention any other key milestones or phases beyond the completion periods for the basic and optional orders.

    Sources

    • 1SWZ OKAiZP.261.5..2026 .pdf — “Wykonawcy z odpowiedzialności za należyte wykonanie zamówienia. V. TERMIN WKONANIA ZAMÓWIENIA Termin wykonania przedmiotu zamówienia: 35 dni od daty zawarcia umowy (zamówienie podstawowe) 28 dni od daty otrzymania przez…

    • Microsoft Windows 11 and newer operating system support
    • All supported versions of Microsoft Windows Server operating system support
    • macOS operating system support
    • Linux operating system support
    • Built-in network card with a minimum speed of 10/100 Mbps
    • USB Port with a minimum version of 2.0
    • PCL6 page description language or its emulations
    • Adobe PostScript 3 page description language or its emulations
    • Ability to disable or limit Telnet service
    • Ability to disable or limit FTP service
    • Ability to disable or limit HTTP service
    • Provision of HTTPS as a secure alternative to HTTP (if available in the model)
    • Monochromatic laser printing technology or LED printing technology
    • Inkjet printing technology
    • Thermal transfer printing technology (for barcode printers)
    • LCD display
    • Original manufacturer's toner integrated with the drum
    • Support for original manufacturer's toner with a minimum yield of 20,000 A4 pages according to ISO/IEC 19752 (for specific devices)
    • Support for original manufacturer's toner with a minimum yield of 10,000 A4 pages according to ISO/IEC 19752 (for specific devices)
    • UTP connection cable, terminated on both sides with RJ45 plugs, minimum 5 meters in length, meeting at least category 6 requirements
    • Adherence to good practices in cybersecurity of ICT systems, particularly regarding access control, network segmentation, and network communication protection
    • Firmware update management that allows control, verification, and approval by the contracting authority's administrator

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik Nr 1.7 po zmianach.docx — “parametry oferowanego urządzenia/ | Obsługiwane systemy operacyjne | Microsoft Windows 11 i nowsze, wszystkie wspierane wersje Microsoft Windows Server, macOS oraz Linux. | TAK/NIE** | Standardowa pojemność kaset na papi…
    • 2Załącznik Nr 1.7 po zmianach z dnia 24.08.2026.docx — “parametry oferowanego urządzenia/ | Obsługiwane systemy operacyjne | Microsoft Windows 11 i nowsze, wszystkie wspierane wersje Microsoft Windows Server, macOS oraz Linux. | TAK/NIE** | Standardowa pojemność kaset na papi…
    • 3Załącznik Nr 1.7.docx — “parametry oferowanego urządzenia/ | Obsługiwane systemy operacyjne | Microsoft Windows 11 i nowsze, wszystkie wspierane wersje Microsoft Windows Server, macOS oraz Linux. | TAK/NIE** | Standardowa pojemność kaset na papi…
    • 4Załącznik Nr 1.3.docx — “(Karton szary lub brązowy wielowarstwowy, jednostronnie gładzony maszynowo o wzmocnionej litej strukturze powodującej odporność na pękanie i rozwarstwianie się, na zewnętrznej stronie pierwszej karty - zielony lub czerwo…
    • 5Załącznik Nr 1.6.docx — “| 2 | 3 | 4 | Producent i model urządzenia | Podać producenta oraz model urządzenia | /wskazać parametry oferowanego urządzenia/ | Rodzaj urządzenia | Wielofunkcyjne monochromatyczne A4, drukarka, kserokopiarka, skaner |…
    • 6Załącznik Nr 1.8.docx — “wspierane wersje Microsoft Windows Server, macOS oraz Linux. | TAK/NIE** | Standardowa pojemność kaset na papier | Minimum 1 szuflada o pojemności 500 arkuszy A4 (gramatura 75 g/m2), | /wskazać parametry oferowanego urzą…
    • 7Załącznik Nr 1.8 po zmianach.docx — “wspierane wersje Microsoft Windows Server, macOS oraz Linux. | TAK/NIE** | Standardowa pojemność kaset na papier | Minimum 1 szuflada o pojemności 500 arkuszy A4 (gramatura 75 g/m2), | /wskazać parametry oferowanego urzą…
    • 8Załącznik Nr 1.8 po zmianach z dnia 24.08.2026.docx — “wspierane wersje Microsoft Windows Server, macOS oraz Linux. | TAK/NIE** | Standardowa pojemność kaset na papier | Minimum 1 szuflada o pojemności 500 arkuszy A4 (gramatura 75 g/m2), | /wskazać parametry oferowanego urzą…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 30 FILES

    • Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ.docx
    • Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ - Wzór formualrza ofertowego.docx
    • Załącznik Nr 1.6.docx

    and 23 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in