Published
Pakiet 1 Dostawa drukarek monochromatycznych A4 stanowiskowych
Notice number: 00578572-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Sąd Apelacyjny w Rzeszowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The tender concerns the supply of standalone A4 monochrome printing equipment for courts within the Rzeszów appellate district, comprising a basic contract of 163 units and an optional 50 units. Required technical specifications include monochrome laser or LED printing technology, support for PCL6 and Adobe PostScript 3, and compatibility with Microsoft Windows 11, Windows Server, macOS, and Linux operating systems. The equipment must feature a built-in network card (minimum 10/100 Mbps) and a USB 2.0 port, alongside adherence to good cybersecurity practices, ensuring network communication protection, access control, network segmentation, and the disabling of insecure protocols like Telnet, FTP, and HTTP in favor of secure alternatives such as HTTPS. Additionally, the printers must support various barcode symbologies, including Code 11, Code 39, EAN 8, EAN 13, UPC-A, and Code 128. The tender submission deadline is 14/09/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with offers valid until December 7, 2026, and performance deadlines of 35 days for the basic order and 28 days for the optional order from respective notifications.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key durations and dates:
- Tender Submission Deadline: 14/09/2026 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00) (This was initially 09/09/2026 and later changed to 11/09/2026, then 14/09/2026).
- Tender Opening Date: 14/09/2026 11:05:00 (UTC+02:00) (This was initially 09/09/2026 and later changed to 11/09/2026, then 14/09/2026).
- Offer Validity Period: 90 days from the tender submission deadline. The Contracting Authority has specified December 7, 2026, as the end date for the offer validity period. This period can be extended by up to 60 days.
- Performance Deadline for Basic Order: 35 days from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Performance Deadline for Optional Order: 28 days from the date the Contractor receives notification from the Contracting Authority (if applicable).
The explicit contract start and end dates are not stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zmianie 2 2026-OJS166-00595699-pl.pdf — “100 5.1.11. Dokumenty zamówienia Adres dokumentów zamówienia: https://ezamowienia.gov.pl 5.1.12. Warunki udzielenia zamówienia Warunki zgłoszenia: Zgłoszenie elektroniczne: Wymagane Adres na potrzeby zgłoszenia: https://…”
- 2SWZ OKAiZP.261.5..2026 .pdf — “Cena musi być podana w PLN cyfrowo i słownie, z dokładnością do dwóch miejsc po przecinku. 4. Cena może być tylko jedna, nie dopuszcza się wariantowości cen. 5. Zamawiający informuje, iż nie jest czynnym płatnikiem podat…”
- PCL6
- Adobe PostScript 3
- PCL 6
- Postscript 3
- Microsoft Windows 11
- Microsoft Windows Server (all supported versions)
- macOS
- Linux
- HTTPS (as a secure alternative)
- Telnet (to be disabled or have secure alternatives)
- FTP (to be disabled or have secure alternatives)
- HTTP (to be disabled or have secure alternatives, HTTPS is mentioned as an alternative)
- Atramentowa (Inkjet) printing technology
- Built-in network card min. 10/100 Mbps
- Port USB min. 2.0
- Good practices in cybersecurity for ICT systems
- Access control (cybersecurity)
- Network segmentation (cybersecurity)
- Network communication protection (cybersecurity)
- Code 11 (barcode)
- Code 39 (barcode)
- Code 93 (barcode)
- EAN 8 (barcode)
- EAN 13 (barcode)
- EAN 128 (barcode)
- UPC-A (barcode)
- UPC-E (barcode)
- Codabar (barcode)
- Code 128 (barcode)
- Postnet (barcode)
- Plessey (barcode)
- MSI (barcode)
Sources
- 1Załącznik Nr 1.7.docx — “HTTPS), jeżeli są one dostępne w oferowanym modelu. | TAK/NIE** | | Urządzenie nie posiada ukrytych, nieudokumentowanych funkcji transmisji danych oraz nie inicjuje nieautoryzowanych połączeń sieciowych bez wiedzy i kont…”
- 2Załącznik Nr 1.7 po zmianach.docx — “HTTPS), jeżeli są one dostępne w oferowanym modelu. | TAK/NIE** | | Urządzenie nie posiada ukrytych, nieudokumentowanych funkcji transmisji danych oraz nie inicjuje nieautoryzowanych połączeń sieciowych bez wiedzy i kont…”
- 3Załącznik Nr 1.7 po zmianach z dnia 24.08.2026.docx — “HTTPS), jeżeli są one dostępne w oferowanym modelu. | TAK/NIE** | | Urządzenie nie posiada ukrytych, nieudokumentowanych funkcji transmisji danych oraz nie inicjuje nieautoryzowanych połączeń sieciowych bez wiedzy i kont…”
- 4Załącznik Nr 1.2.docx — “nieużywanych usług i protokołów sieciowych, w szczególności Telnet, FTP oraz HTTP lub zapewniać ich bezpieczne alternatywy (np. HTTPS), jeżeli są one dostępne w oferowanym modelu. | TAK/NIE** | | Urządzenie nie posiada u…”
- 5Załącznik Nr 1.1.docx — “zapewniający ich kontrolę przez administratora Zamawiającego, w tym możliwość weryfikacji i zatwierdzania instalowanych aktualizacji. | TAK/NIE** | | Urządzenie spełnia aktualne dobre praktyki w zakresie cyberbezpieczeńs…”
- 6Załącznik Nr 1.3.docx — “(Karton szary lub brązowy wielowarstwowy, jednostronnie gładzony maszynowo o wzmocnionej litej strukturze powodującej odporność na pękanie i rozwarstwianie się, na zewnętrznej stronie pierwszej karty - zielony lub czerwo…”
- 7Załącznik Nr 1.4.docx — “one dostępne w oferowanym modelu. | TAK/NIE** | | Urządzenie nie posiada ukrytych, nieudokumentowanych funkcji transmisji danych oraz nie inicjuje nieautoryzowanych połączeń sieciowych bez wiedzy i kontroli administrator…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 34 FILES
- SWZ OKAiZP.261.5..2026 .pdf658 KBPDF
- Załącznik Nr 1.2.docx31 KBDOCX
- espd-request.pdf79 KBPDF
and 27 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.