Published
Zadanie nr 1 - Dostawa sprzętu komputerowego typu laptop
Notice number: 00585586-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Komenda Wojewódzka Policji w Bydgoszczy
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits bids for the supply of two units of new, factory-fresh laptop-type computer hardware, specifically defined as single-board computers (SBCs) based on ARM 64-bit architecture. Each required unit must feature a minimum 4-core processor clocked at 2.0 GHz, at least 8 GB LPDDR4X RAM or equivalent, and support the Linux operating system, with boot capabilities from a microSD card and NVMe SSD expansion via PCIe. Essential connectivity includes a minimum 1 Gb/s Ethernet interface, dual-band WiFi (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Bluetooth 5.0, at least two USB 3.0 (Type A) ports, and two USB 2.0 ports. All supplied components must be fully compatible, new, free from defects, sourced from official manufacturer distribution channels, and ensure full compatibility with the contracting authority's existing 3D printer. Bidders must submit electronically signed offers in Polish by 24/09/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+01:00), ensuring the offer remains valid for 90 days, and committing to a warranty repair time between 5 and 10 working days, with an optional extended warranty period of 0 to 12 months.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract timeline, including the contract start date, end date, total duration, and specific key milestones or phases, is not explicitly stated in the provided documents. The documents mention that the conditions for the execution of the order are defined in the draft provisions of the agreement, which constitute an annex to the SWZ, but this annex is not available in the search results.
However, the following related dates are explicitly mentioned:
- The tender submission deadline is 24/09/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+01:00).
- The offer must remain valid for a period of 90 days.
- The public opening date is 24/09/2026 at 10:30:00 (UTC+01:00).
Sources
- 1WZPiFP-73-26 Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “użycie zaawansowanego lub kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 24/09/2026 10:…”
- Konwerter HDMI - LAN
- Zasięg transmisji minimum 60 metrów dla Full HD przy zastosowaniu skrętki komputerowej kat. 6 (lub równoważnej kat. 5e/6/7)
- Obsługiwana rozdzielczość wideo minimum Full HD 1920x1080p przy 60Hz
- Standardowe porty HDMI (Typ A)
- Port RJ-45 dla medium transmisyjnego LAN
- Wbudowana i obustronna transmisja sygnału IR (podczerwieni)
- Transmisja sygnału w czasie rzeczywistym, brak zauważalnych opóźnień
- Stereo BT Receiver BT-Pro V2
- Mikrokomputer w architekturze ARM
- Komputer jednopłytkowy SBC (Single Board Computer)
- Architektura procesora: ARM 64-bit
- Procesor minimum 4-rdzeniowy
- Taktowanie procesora min. 2,0 GHz
- Pamięć RAM minimum 8 GB LPDDR4X (lub równoważna)
- Obsługa systemu operacyjnego Linux
- Możliwość uruchamiania systemu z karty microSD
- Możliwość rozbudowy o szybki dysk SSD NVMe poprzez interfejs PCIe (lub równoważny)
- Interfejs sieciowy Ethernet minimum 1 Gb/s
- Wbudowana komunikacja bezprzewodowa: WiFi dual-band 2,4 GHz / 5 GHz
- Bluetooth minimum 5.0
- Minimum 2 porty USB 3.0 - gniazdo typ A
- Minimum 2 porty USB 2.0 - gniazdo
- System musi umożliwiać pełną współpracę z posiadaną przez Zamawiającego drukarką 3D
- Użycie zaawansowanego lub kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014)
- Zgłoszenie elektroniczne wymagane
- Składanie ofert lub wniosków o dopuszczenie do udziału w języku polskim
- Wszystkie komponenty muszą pochodzić z oficjalnego kanału dystrybucji producenta
- Wszystkie elementy muszą być w pełni kompatybilne ze sobą
- Wszystkie elementy muszą być fabrycznie nowe i nieużywane
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ WZPiFP-73-26- Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docx — “oraz szybkie ładowanie (18–22,5 W). 4. Interfejs i obsługa: Kolorowy wyświetlacz dotykowy (np. OLED/AMOLED) o przekątnej ok. 1,75 cala, zarządzanie przez czytelne menu urządzenia lub dedykowaną aplikację mobilną. 5. Wymi…”
- 2WZPiFP-73-26 Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “użycie zaawansowanego lub kwalifikowanego podpisu elektronicznego lub pieczęci elektronicznej (zgodnie z definicją w rozporządzeniu (UE) nr 910/2014) Oferty wariantowe: Niedozwolone Termin składania ofert: 24/09/2026 10:…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Załącznik nr 2A do SWZ - Oświadczenie z art. 125 ustawy w zw. z art. 5k.docx26 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy dla Zadania nr 3.docx44 KBDOCX
- Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ WZPiFP-73-26 JEDZ (format XML).xml98 KBXML
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.