Published
część 1 - Jednostki centralne
Notice number: 00561342-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Centrum Obsługi Administracji Rządowej działające w imieniu i na rzecz Jednostek Administracji Państwowej
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Part 1 - Central Units," seeks the delivery of various Central Unit types and High-Performance Graphic Workstations for State Administration Units located in Warsaw and other cities across Poland, under a framework agreement valid for 12 months. Bidders must adhere to detailed technical specifications outlined in Annex No. 2, which include requirements for minimum quad-core x86-compatible processors with 64-bit support and hardware virtualization (SLAT, DEP), achieving specific PassMark CPU Mark performance thresholds (e.g., minimum 31500 points for Type 2, 13000 points for Type 4), and RAM configurations starting from 16 GB or 32 GB with expansion capabilities. Further technical stipulations cover integrated graphics, ergonomic chassis designs with tool-less access for components, precise USB and SATA port configurations, integrated Smart Card readers for certain unit types, and noise level limits not exceeding 25dB for specific models. A bid bond of 37,000.00 PLN is required for Part 1, and offers must be submitted electronically via the https://zamowienia.eb2b.com.pl or https://platforma.eb2b.com.pl platform using a qualified electronic signature by…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following dates and durations:
- The deadline for submitting offers is 14/09/2026 at 11:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- The public opening of offers is scheduled for 14/09/2026 at 11:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offers must remain valid for a period of 90 days, concluding on December 12, 2026.
- The validity period for offers commences once the offer submission deadline has passed.
- No specific contract start date, end date, total duration, or key milestones/phases for the contract itself are explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1ogloszenie_o_zmianie_ogloszenia_5166567.pdf — “nr xx lub w inny sposób umożliwiający identyfikację postępowania / części, którego dotyczy. 8. Dokument wadium wniesiony w formie gwarancji/poręczenia powinien zawierać klauzulę o gwarantowaniu wypłaty należności w sposó…”
- Bid bond (wadium) for Part 1: 37,000.00 PLN.
- Bid bond (wadium) for Part 3: 25,000.00 PLN.
- Bid bond (wadium) for Part 4: 200,000.00 PLN.
- The contractor must not be in a state of bankruptcy, insolvency, or subject to liquidation proceedings, or have made arrangements with creditors, or be in any similar situation resulting from national law, which would prevent the realization of the contract.
Sources
- 1ogloszenie_o_zamowieniu_5129692.pdf — “stacje graficzne - każda o wartości co najmniej 900 000,00 zł netto. W przypadku umów będących w trakcie realizacji wykazywane mogą być wyłącznie umowy, których przedmiotem są dostawy o charakterze ciągłym lub powtarzają…”
- 2ogloszenie_o_zmianie_ogloszenia_5166567.pdf — “najmniej 600 000,00 zł netto. 5.1.10. Kryteria udzielenia zamówienia Kryterium: Rodzaj: Cena Opis: Cena brutto Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Li…”
- 3odpowiedzi_na_pytania_do_swz_24.08_5180490.pdf — “graficzne każda o wartości co najmniej 1 200 000,00 zł netto. (...) W przypadku umów będących w trakcie realizacji wykazywane mogą być wyłącznie umowy, których przedmiotem są dostawy o charakterze ciągłym lub powtarzając…”
- 4espd-request.pdf — “powyższej sytuacji umożliwiają realizację zamówienia. Nie trzeba podawać tych informacji, jeżeli wykluczenie wykonawców w tym przypadku stało się obowiązkowe na mocy obowiązującego prawa krajowego bez żadnej możliwości -…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- zalacznik_nr_8_do_swz_-_formularz_oferty_modyfikacja_13.08_5166572.docx154 KBDOCX
- espd-request.xml123 KBXML
- AU-007483.pdf72 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.