Published
Zadanie nr 1 – zestawy komputerowe
Notice number: 00544727-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Politechnika Morska w Szczecinie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the sale and delivery of new computer equipment and peripherals, specifically 8 desktop computers (Class A and B per Annex A specifications) and 10 27" FHD monitors (per Annex B specifications), to the Maritime University of Szczecin. All equipment must be brand new, free of defects, and meet specified technical and qualitative standards, with equivalent solutions permitted upon demonstration of compliance. Offers must be submitted electronically in Polish, including a Passmark processor test result, and the supplied computer sets must support NET Framework 1.1, 2.0, 3.0, Microsoft Office Professional 2016+, Office 365, Simple.erp, and OPTeam higher education software without emulation, along with a license for the latest operating system. Delivery deadlines are specified as a maximum number of calendar days from contract signing for 23% VAT items, or from notification of 0% VAT documents for applicable items, with a minimum 24-month warranty.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates that the completion deadline for deliveries of equipment subject to a 23% VAT rate is a maximum of a specified number of calendar days from the date of signing the contract. For deliveries with a 0% VAT rate, the deadline is a maximum of a specified number of calendar days from the date the contractor is notified by the contracting authority about receiving documents for the 0% VAT rate from the relevant ministry. The exact number of days for these deadlines is not explicitly stated in the document. The contractor has accepted the completion deadline for the subject of the agreement as specified in Chapter II, section 6 of the SWZ and in the draft provisions of the agreement.
The document does not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or total duration in terms of fixed dates. It also does not list any other specific key milestones or phases.
Sources
- 1SWZ AZ.262.37.2026.AZ.docx — “licząc od dnia podpisania umowy * 2) dla dostaw sprzętu objętych 0% stawką podatku VAT – maksymalnie do …. dni kalendarzowych licząc od zawiadomienia Wykonawcy przez Zamawiającego o otrzymaniu z właściwego ministerstwa d…”
- Required language for tender documents and offers: Polish.
- Electronic submission of offers is mandatory via the platformazakupowa.pl/pn/pm_szczecin website.
- Electronic catalogs are not allowed.
- Variant offers are not allowed.
- Electronic invoicing is permitted.
- Electronic orders will be used.
- Electronic payments will be used.
- A printout from http://www.passmark.com/products/pt.htm confirming the application test result for the offered processor is required, with a date not earlier than the tender announcement date and not later than the offer submission date.
- Support for NET Framework 1.1.
- Support for NET Framework 2.0.
- Support for NET Framework 3.0.
- Microsoft Office Professional from 2016 onwards.
- Office 365 (all its components).
- Simple.erp software (https://simple.com.pl/).
- OPTeam software for higher education (https://opteam.pl/rozwiazania-dla-branz/szkolnictwo-wyzsze).
- The use of emulators or virtual environments for running the listed software is not allowed.
- License for the latest operating system available on the publication date.
Sources
- 12026-OJS150-00544727-pl-ts.pdf — “zamówienia Języki, w których dokumenty zamówienia są oficjalnie dostępne: polski Adres dokumentów zamówienia: https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/pm_szczecin 5.1.12. Warunki udzielenia zamówienia Warunki zgłoszenia: Zgłoszen…”
- 2SWZ AZ.262.37.2026.AZ.docx — “„państwami trzecimi niebędącymi stronami umów międzynarodowych”. Rozwiązania równoważne Wykonawca, który powołuje się na rozwiązania równoważne, jest zobowiązany wykazać, że oferowane przez niego rozwiązanie spełnia wyma…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- README.txt951 BTXT
- espd-request.xml93 KBXML
- zalacznik nr 2b do SWZ - oswiadczenie wlasne wykonawcy.docx66 KBDOCX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.