Published

    Zadanie nr 1 – monitory ekranowe

    Notice number: 00534078-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandPolitechnika Morska w SzczecinieGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Politechnika Morska w Szczecinie
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for the sale and delivery of two 27-inch 2K visual monitors for the Maritime University of Szczecin, falling under CPV codes for visual monitors and peripheral equipment. The required monitors must meet specific technical parameters, including a minimum resolution of 2560x1440/144Hz, a 16:9 aspect ratio, and at least 350 cd/m2 brightness, featuring an LCD color panoramic, matte/anti-reflective LED IPS panel. Essential features include at least two digital connectors (HDMI, DisplayPort), a USB Hub, integrated power supply, adjustable height and tilt, swivel functionality, built-in speakers, flicker reduction, and a blue light filter, alongside Energy Star, CE, and TCO certifications or equivalents. All equipment must be brand new, free from defects, and of high quality, with equivalent solutions for specified trademarks and standards being acceptable. The bid submission deadline is 07/09/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), and a minimum 24-month warranty is required for the delivered items.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following explicit details:

    • Bid Submission Deadline: 07/09/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Bid Opening Date: 07/09/2026 10:05:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Bid Validity Period: 90 days, with the offer remaining valid until 05/12/2026.
    • Realization Deadline for Tasks 3 and 4 (for deliveries subject to 23% VAT): A maximum number of calendar days (to be specified in the contract) from the date of signing the agreement.
    • Realization Deadline for Tasks 3 and 4 (for deliveries subject to 0% VAT): A maximum number of calendar days (to be specified in the contract) from the date the Contractor is notified by the Ordering Party about receiving 0% VAT documents from the relevant ministry.
    • Specific Realization Deadline for Tasks 3 and 4: Not more than 12 days.
    • Warranty Period: A period of months (to be specified in the contract), with a minimum of 24 months.

    The contract start date, contract end date, and total duration for the entire contract are not explicitly stated as fixed dates or overall periods in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS147-00534078-pl-ts.pdf — “dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 60 Kryterium: Rodzaj: Jakość Opis: termin realizacji Kategoria kryterium udzielenia zamówienia waga: Waga (wartość procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 20 Kryteriu…
    • 2SWZ AZ.262.35.2026.AZ.docx — “model (monitor ekranowy zał. D): ………………...………....….. (2 szt.) Termin realizacji (zadanie 3): 1) dla dostaw sprzętu objętych 23% stawką podatku VAT – maksymalnie do …. dni kalendarzowych licząc od dnia podpisania umowy *…

    • Platform: platformazakupowa.pl
    • Internet Bandwidth: Guaranteed bandwidth not less than 512 kb/s
    • Computer RAM: Minimum 2 GB RAM
    • Processor: Intel IV 2 GHZ or newer
    • Operating System: MS Windows 7 (or newer version)
    • Operating System: Mac Os x 10.4 (or newer version)
    • Operating System: Linux (or newer version)
    • Web Browser: Any internet browser other than Internet Explorer
    • JavaScript: Enabled support
    • PDF Reader: Adobe Acrobat Reader or other program supporting .pdf files
    • Encryption Protocol: TLS 1.3
    • .NET Framework: Support for 1.1
    • .NET Framework: Support for 2.0
    • .NET Framework: Support for 3.0
    • Software Compatibility: Microsoft Office Professional from 2016
    • Software Compatibility: Office 365 (each of its components)
    • Software Compatibility: Simple.erp (https://simple.com.pl/)
    • Software Compatibility: OPTeam for higher education (https://opteam.pl/rozwiazania-dla-branz/szkolnictwo-wyzsze)
    • Software Compatibility: Software for dean's offices and virtual universities (https://pcgacademia.pl/)
    • Constraint: No emulators or virtual environments allowed for running specified software
    • Networking Functionality: Ability to connect to company networks using domain join function
    • Monitor (27" 2K) Resolution: Min. 2560x1440/144Hz
    • Monitor (27" 2K) Aspect Ratio: 16:9
    • Monitor (27" 2K) Brightness: Min. 350 cd/m2
    • Monitor (27" 2K) Panel Type: LCD color panoramic, matte/anti-reflective LED IPS
    • Monitor (34" 4K) Resolution: Min. 3440x1440/120 Hz
    • Monitor (34" 4K) Aspect Ratio: 21:9
    • Monitor (34" 4K) Brightness: Min. 300 cd/m2
    • Monitor (34" 4K) Panel Type: Color frameless, matte LED IPS
    • Monitor Certification: Energy Star or equivalent
    • Monitor Certification: CE Declaration of Conformity
    • Monitor Certification: TCO or equivalent
    • Monitor (27" 2K) Connectors: Min. 2 digital connectors, including at least one HDMI and one DisplayPort
    • Monitor (34" 4K) Connectors: Min. 2 digital connectors (HDMI, DisplayPort)
    • Monitor Features: USB Hub
    • Monitor Features: Integrated power supply
    • Monitor Features: Adjustable height and tilt
    • Monitor Features: Swivel (for 27" 2K monitors)
    • Monitor Features: PIVOT function (for 34" 4K monitors)
    • Monitor Features: Built-in speakers
    • Monitor Features: Flicker reduction (Flicker free)
    • Monitor Features: Blue light filter
    • Portable Computer Screen Resolution: Min. 1920x1080 pixels
    • Portable Computer Screen Type: Matte LED IPS
    • Portable Computer Processor Performance: At least 15,120 Passmark CPU points in PassMark Performance Test

    Sources

    • 1SWZ AZ.262.35.2026.AZ.docx — “jeżeli dotrze do zamawiającego przed upływem wymaganego terminu. Osoba wskazana do porozumiewania się z wykonawcami: Aldona Marciszak tel. 91 48 09 629 oraz Marta Mikulska-Nawacka tel. 91 48 09 321. Zamawiający, zgodnie…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • espd-request.pdf
    • zalacznik nr 2b do SWZ - oswiadczenie wlasne wykonawcy.docx
    • zalacznik nr 2 do SWZ - oswiadczenie dotyczace grupy kapitalowej.docx

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in