Published
Zadanie nr 1 – monitory ekranowe
Notice number: 00544405-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Politechnika Morska w Szczecinie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, designated as Task no. 1 – visual monitors, invites bids for the supply and delivery of four (4) brand new 27-inch 2K screen monitors, adhering to Specification A, for the Maritime University in Szczecin. All deliverables must be free from technical and legal defects, of good quality, supplied in original packaging with appropriate labeling, trademark, and indication of origin; equivalent solutions are permitted provided they meet the specified objective technical and quality features. Offers are required to be valid for 90 days until December 8, 2026, with a maximum delivery term of 12 calendar days from contract signing, and a minimum warranty period of 24 months, including commitments for service activities to commence and be completed by the end of the next business day following notification. The supplied monitors must be fully compatible with various Windows operating systems, including Windows 10 and 11, and support integration functionalities such as domain joining within the existing IT infrastructure.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline details are not fully specified with fixed start and end dates or a total duration for the entire contract.
However, the following explicit information regarding timelines is available:
- Offer Opening Date: September 10, 2026, at 10:05 AM.
- Offer Validity Period: 90 days from the offer submission deadline, specifically until December 8, 2026.
- Contract Signing: The contracting authority will conclude the public procurement contract no earlier than 10 days from the date of sending the notification of the selection of the most advantageous offer (if sent electronically) or 15 days (if sent otherwise).
- Delivery Deadlines (Termin realizacji):
- For equipment subject to 23% VAT, the maximum delivery term is a specified number of calendar days (to be filled in by the bidder) from the date of signing the contract.
- For equipment subject to 0% VAT, the maximum delivery term is a specified number of calendar days (to be filled in by the bidder) from the date the contractor is notified by the contracting authority about receiving documents for 0% VAT.
- The maximum required delivery term is 12 days.
- Warranty Periods (Okres gwarancji):
- For tasks 1 (monitor ekranowy zał. A), 3 (monitor ekranowy zał. C), 4 (komputer przenośny zał. D), and 5 (drukarka laserowa zał. E), the minimum warranty period is 24 months.
- For task 2 (komputer stacjonarny zał. B), the minimum warranty period is 36 months.
- Service Activities: During the warranty period, the contractor is obliged to commence service activities by the end of the next business day following notification and complete them by the end of the next business day after commencing activities, unless otherwise specified in Annex 1.
- Rectification of Defects: If defects are found, the contractor must be given a period not exceeding 14 days to remove them.
- Withdrawal from Contract: The contracting authority may withdraw from the contract within 30 days of becoming aware of unforeseen circumstances in the public interest.
Explicit contract start date, end date, or total duration for the entire contract are not stated as fixed dates.
Sources
- 1SWZ AZ.262.36.2026.AZ.docx — “i składających się na nią dokumentów i oświadczeń przez osob(ę) niewymienion(ą)e w dokumencie rejestracyjnym (ewidencyjnym) Wykonawcy, należy do oferty dołączyć stosowne pełnomocnictwo. Zamawiający odrzuci ofertę złożoną…”
- Microsoft Office Professional 2016
- Office 365 (all its components)
- Oprogramowanie do obsługi dziekanatów oraz wirtualnej uczelni (Software for dean's offices and virtual university)
- Oprogramowanie Simple.erp
- Oprogramowanie dla szkół wyższych OPTeam (OPTeam software for higher education)
- Prohibition of emulators for running specified software
- Prohibition of virtual environments for running specified software
- Ability to connect to company networks using the domain join function
- Compatibility with Windows® 10
- Compatibility with Windows® 11
- Compatibility with Windows® Server 2012
- Compatibility with Windows® Server 2012R2
- Compatibility with Windows® Server 2016
- Operating system equivalent to Windows 7
- Operating system equivalent to Windows 8
- Operating system equivalent to Windows 8.1
- Operating system equivalent to Windows 10
- Operating system equivalent to Linux
- Any internet browser other than Internet Explorer
- JavaScript enabled
- Adobe Acrobat Reader or other software supporting .pdf format
- TLS 1.3 protocol for encryption on platformazakupowa.pl
- Recommended use of .pdf format
- Recommended use of .doc format
- Recommended use of .xls format
- Recommended use of .zip format for compression
- Prohibition of .rar file format
- Prohibition of .gif file format
- Prohibition of .bmp file format
- Prohibition of .numbers file format
- Prohibition of .pages file format
- File formats must comply with the Announcement of the Prime Minister of November 9, 2017, regarding the National Interoperability Framework
- Recommended conversion of files to .pdf and signing with a qualified PAdES electronic signature
- Recommended use of an external XAdES signature for non-PDF files
- Qualified electronic signature for documents
- Use of http://www.passmark.com/products/pt.htm for processor test results
Sources
- 1SWZ AZ.262.36.2026.AZ.docx — “2016 oraz Office 365 (każdy z jego komponentów) Oprogramowanie do obsługi dziekanatów oraz wirtualnej uczelni (https://pcgacademia.pl/) Oprogramowanie Simple.erp (https://simple.com.pl/) Oprogramowanie dla szkół wyższych…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- espd-request.xml94 KBXML
- espd-request.pdf79 KBPDF
- SWZ AZ.262.36.2026.AZ.docx247 KBDOCX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.