Published
Dostawa sprzętu komputerowego - Monitory
Notice number: 00535241-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the delivery of various computer equipment, including interactive monitors with cabling and mounting, economic 10-inch tablets, a workstation-class PC for computational and scientific analysis, and additional monitors. All delivered items must include a warranty card, operating instructions, and all requisite documents, certificates, and technical approvals, adhering to applicable regulations and standards. Key technical specifications include requirements for Android 11/13/14 or newer, Linux environments (e.g., Ubuntu 22.04 LTS), PyTorch 2.x, TensorFlow 2.x, x86-64 architecture, GPU parallel computing with mixed precision support (FP16, BF16, TF32), and specific connectivity such as USB-C, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 2.1, and RJ45, along with advanced display and power supply standards. The maximum allowed delivery period is 40 calendar days, with a strong emphasis on expedited delivery, as points will be awarded for completion in 20 calendar days or less, to the contracting authority's designated premises.
TENDER BRIEF
null
- Android 13 or newer
- Android 14 or equivalent (with option for updates)
- Android 11 or newer
- PyTorch 2.x (stable version)
- TensorFlow 2.x
- Linux environment (including Ubuntu 22.04 LTS or equivalent)
- Vision AI libraries
- Drivers for Linux
- x86-64 architecture
- Hardware virtualization support
- USB-C
- Bluetooth
- WiFi min. 5
- Infrared touch technology
- Capacitive touch technology
- VESA mounting system
- GPU parallel computing for machine learning libraries
- FP16 (half precision) for mixed precision computing
- BF16 (bfloat16) for mixed precision computing
- TF32 (TensorFloat-32) for mixed precision computing
- Tensor Cores or equivalent
- RT Cores or equivalent (for hardware ray tracing)
- DLSS 3/4 or FSR 3 or XeSS or equivalent (for AI upscaling)
- HDMI 2.1 (at least 1 port from graphics card)
- DisplayPort 2.1 or newer (at least 2 ports from graphics card)
- 80 PLUS Gold or higher (power supply efficiency certificate)
- ATX 3.0 or newer (power supply standard)
- PCIe 8-pin or 12VHPWR (graphics card connector)
- SATA (at least 4 connectors)
- 4+4 pin CPU (at least 1 connector)
- Fully modular or semi-modular power supply
- SSD NVMe mounted in M.2 slot
- OPS slot
- RS-232 port
- RJ45 input
Sources
- 1załącznik nr 9 Formularz Szczegółowa specyfikacja techniczna.docx — “min. 1.8 GHz | Taktowanie procesora oferowanego urządzenia: ……………… Aparat fotograficzny główny (tylny): min. 5 Mpix | Rozdzielczość aparatu fotograficznego głównego (tylnego) oferowanego urządzenia: ……………. Głośniki: ster…”
- 2załącznik nr 2 Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia_v2.1.docx — “mikrofon: Tak Wyjście Audio 3,5 mm: Tak Sterowanie bezprzewodowe: Tak Ciągłe punkty dotyku: min. 20 Współczynnik kontrastu: min. 5 000:1 System: Android 11 lub nowszy – lub odpowiednik Dodatki: Gwarancja: min. 24 miesiąc…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- SWZ KU.2301.79.2026.docx187 KBDOCX
- załącznik nr 4 JEDZ.docx51 KBDOCX
- załącznik 10 zobowiązanie podmiotu trzeciego.docx28 KBDOCX
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.