Published
Zadanie częściowe nr 1
Notice number: 00529494-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Śląski Urząd Wojewódzki w Katowicach
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, designated as Partial Task No. 1, encompasses the supply and delivery of new computer equipment and accessories, including 100 units of 16GB Pendrives, a high-specification curved 45-inch monitor, 100 flat mouse pads, and one wireless keyboard and mouse set. All delivered items must be factory new, CE marked, authorized for sale, and originate from the manufacturer's official European sales channel, each backed by a minimum 12-month warranty. Key technical requirements include USB 3.0 for pendrives, and for the monitor, a minimum 5120x1440px resolution, 32:9 format, multiple video connectors (HDMI, DisplayPort), USB 3.0, flicker reduction technology, and height adjustment. Crucially, all offered ICT products, services, and processes must comply with national cybersecurity regulations, excluding any items identified as high-risk or having a negative impact on national security. Offers must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00) and remain valid for 90 days, with a maximum order completion period of 20 calendar days from contract signing to the delivery location at Śląski Urząd Wojewódzki w Katowicach.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates the following:
- Offer Submission Deadline: September 7, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00)
- Public Opening of Offers: September 7, 2026, at 10:30:00 (UTC+02:00)
- Offer Validity Period: 90 days, extending until December 5, 2026.
- Maximum Term for Order Completion: Up to 20 calendar days from the date of signing the contract. Offers with a longer completion time than 20 calendar days will be rejected. Offers between 16 and 19 calendar days receive 0 points, between 11 and 14 calendar days receive 20 points, and offers shorter than 10 calendar days receive the maximum 40 points.
The contract start date, end date, and overall total duration for the entire contract are not explicitly stated. The document indicates that the contractor is committed to performing the subject of the agreement within a certain number of calendar days from the date of signing the agreement, but the exact number of days is left as a placeholder ("do … dni kalendarzowych"). No other key milestones or phases for the contract itself are mentioned.
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_2026-OJS145-00529494-pl.pdf — “dostępne: polski Adres dokumentów zamówienia: https://ezamowienia.gov.pl 5.1.12. Warunki udzielenia zamówienia Warunki zgłoszenia: Zgłoszenie elektroniczne: Wymagane Adres na potrzeby zgłoszenia: https://ezamowienia.gov.…”
- 2Wersja 1 - Oferta (aktualna 30.07.2026 10.11.39).pdf — “realizacji zamówienia dłuższym niż 20 dni kalendarzowych zostaną odrzucone jako niezgodne z warunkami zamówienia. W przypadku zaoferowania terminu realizacji zamówienia w przedziale od 16 do 19 dni kalendarzowych od dnia…”
- 3SWZ BAI.272.30.2026_wer. edyt..docx — “informacja powinna znaleźć się na wystawionej fakturze. Celem uniknięcia wątpliwości strony potwierdzają, że w przypadkach kiedy przepisy prawa powszechnie obowiązującego nie przewidują obowiązku zastosowania mechanizmu…”
- 4SWZ BAI.272.30.2026.docx — “informacja powinna znaleźć się na wystawionej fakturze. Celem uniknięcia wątpliwości strony potwierdzają, że w przypadkach kiedy przepisy prawa powszechnie obowiązującego nie przewidują obowiązku zastosowania mechanizmu…”
- Platforma e-Zamówienia
- Język polski (for documents and offers)
- Zlecenia elektroniczne
- Płatności elektroniczne
- min 1xHDMI (video connector)
- min 1xDP (video connector)
- USB 3.0 typ A lub C
- Nominal resolution minimum 5120x1440px (for monitors)
- VESA Standard min 75 x 75 mm
- Minimum 16 million colors (for monitors)
- FlickerFree or other flicker reduction technology (for monitors)
- Height adjustment (for monitors)
- Built-in power supply (for monitors)
- Minimum 12 months warranty
- Flat mouse pad, in a uniform dark color, with rounded edges and non-slip bottom
- Equipment must be factory new and unused
- Full-size multimedia keyboard with numeric keypad in QWERTY layout
- 3-button optical mouse with scroll wheel
Sources
- 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_2026-OJS145-00529494-pl.pdf — “datą wymaganą dla tych dokumentów. Dokumenty sporządzone w języku obcym muszą być złożone wraz z tłumaczeniem na język polski. Zamawiający nie skorzystał z dopuszczenia, o którym mowa w art. 16b ust. 1 pkt 1-5 ustawy Pzp…”
- 2SWZ BAI.272.30.2026_wer. edyt..docx — “złącza video, w tym: min 1xHDMI i min 1xDP, USB 3.0 typ A lub C | ………………………………/należy wypełnić/ rozdzielczość nominalna | minimum 5120x1440px | ………………………………/należy wypełnić/ Standard VESA | min 75 x 75 mm | ………………………………/…”
- 3SWZ BAI.272.30.2026.docx — “złącza video, w tym: min 1xHDMI i min 1xDP, USB 3.0 typ A lub C | ………………………………/należy wypełnić/ rozdzielczość nominalna | minimum 5120x1440px | ………………………………/należy wypełnić/ Standard VESA | min 75 x 75 mm | ………………………………/…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Zmiana treści SWZ BAI.272.30.2026_5.08.2026.docx.xades7 KBXADES
- SWZ BAI.272.30.2026.docx.xades7 KBXADES
- espd-request.xml247 KBXML
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.