Published
Dostawa sprzętu komputerowego, serwerowego i oprogramowania
Notice number: 00572431-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Stare Miasto-Park Sp. z o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Supply of computer, server equipment and software," seeks a contractor for the comprehensive implementation of e-services for water and wastewater management in Stare Miasto-Park Sp. z o.o., encompassing both advanced IT infrastructure and critical power solutions. The core scope involves the delivery, assembly, commissioning, and implementation of server clusters, CORE network switches, virtualization, backup, operating system, and security software (Firewall NGFW, XDR System), alongside 52 user access licenses and seven portable computers. Additionally, the project requires the provision and installation of two independent split air conditioning sets for the server room, a server room monitoring system, a UPS unit, and an emergency generator unit. All equipment and software must be new, sourced from authorized sales channels, and include on-site warranty service with a one-business-day response time for diagnostics and contact. Prospective contractors must demonstrate financial standing with creditworthiness or bank funds of at least PLN 500,000.00, and the entire scope, including full implementation and final acceptance, must be completed within 150 days…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration:
- For Partial Task No. 1: 150 days from the date of concluding the agreement.
- For Partial Task No. 2: 120 days from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The Contractor must complete the entire scope of the agreement, which includes delivery, installation, configuration, and implementation of all specified elements, and the signing of the Final Acceptance Protocol.
- A schedule for the implementation of individual elements of the Subject of the Agreement will be established in writing by the parties within 14 days from the date of concluding the Agreement.
- The Contractor is responsible for submitting a draft schedule within 7 days from the date of concluding the Agreement.
Sources
- 12026-08-17 11 SWZ FEPK1 1SERWER i 2UPS-zał11 Umowa1.DOCX — “do objęcia realizacji zamówienia produktem ICT, usługą ICT lub procesem ICT, wobec którego zachodziłyby okoliczności odpowiadające przesłankom określonym w art. 226 ust. 1 pkt 17 albo pkt 19 ustawy Pzp. Przed wprowadzeni…”
- 22026-08-17 00 SWZ FEPK1 1SERWER i 2UPS.docx — “wymagania w zakresie dostępności dla osób niepełnosprawnych oraz projektowania z przeznaczeniem dla wszystkich użytkowników, w zakresie określonym w załączniku nr 2 do SWZ. Zamawiający nie stawia wymagań, o których mowa…”
The contractor must have creditworthiness of at least PLN 500,000.00 or funds in a bank account of at least PLN 500,000.00.
Sources
- 12026-08-17 00 SWZ FEPK1 1SERWER i 2UPS.docx — “zamówienia może ubiegać się Wykonawca, który na dzień składania ofert spełnia warunki dotyczące sytuacji ekonomicznej i finansowej tj. Wykonawca winien posiadać zdolność kredytową na kwotę co najmniej 500.000,00 PLN lub…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- 2026-08-17 02 SWZ FEPK1 1SERWER i 2UPS-zał2 Szczegółowy OPZ.DOCX204 KBDOCX
- 2026-08-17 11 SWZ FEPK1 1SERWER i 2UPS-zał11 Umowa1.DOCX415 KBDOCX
- 2026-08-17 05 SWZ FEPK1 1SERWER i 2UPS-zał5 Zobowiązanie Podmiotu udos zas.docx71 KBDOCX
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.