Published

    Część 5

    Notice number: 00542498-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandPolitechnika GdańskaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Politechnika Gdańska
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive supply, delivery, installation, and configuration of a wide range of new multimedia and ICT equipment for the Gdańsk University of Technology. The extensive scope encompasses various audio-video devices, including touchscreen kiosks, wireless microphones, portable sound systems, projectors, video mixers, lighting equipment, editing workstations, wireless conference systems, PTZ cameras, interactive monitors, and all necessary cabling and transport solutions, along with specific device installations. Solutions must adhere to technical standards such as PoE, USB 3.0/3.2 Gen 1, HDMI, SDI, IP-based connectivity, H.264/H.265 codecs, and ensure compatibility with major videoconferencing platforms like MS Teams and Zoom across Windows, macOS, and Linux environments. Prospective bidders must submit offers by September 8, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00), with offers remaining valid for 90 days. Key evaluation criteria include a delivery period of 10 to 40 calendar days from contract conclusion and a warranty of 12 to 36 months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes several key dates and durations related to the tendering process and the execution of the order:

    • Offer Submission Deadline: September 8, 2026, at 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Opening Date: September 8, 2026, at 10:05:00 (UTC+02:00).
    • Offer Validity Period: Offers must remain valid for 90 days.
    • Offer Validity End Date: December 6, 2026. The contracting authority may request a one-time extension of this period by up to 60 days if the most advantageous offer is not selected before the initial validity period expires.
    • Delivery Term: The delivery period is a minimum of 10 calendar days and a maximum of 40 calendar days from the date of contract conclusion for individual parts of the order. This is a criterion for evaluating offers.
    • Warranty Period: The warranty period is a minimum of 12 months and a maximum of 36 months from the date of contract conclusion. This is also a criterion for evaluating offers.

    The explicit contract start and end dates for the overall agreement are not stated.

    Sources

    • 1Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS149-00542498-pl.pdf — “Dozwolone Termin składania ofert: 08/09/2026 10:00:00 (UTC+02:00) czas wschodnioeuropejski, czas środkowoeuropejski letni Okres, przez który oferta musi pozostać ważna: 90 Dni Informacje na temat publicznego otwarcia: Da…
    • 2SWZ 173_055_D_26.docx — “minimalny 10 dni, maksymalny 40 dni kalendarzowych od dnia zawarcia umowy w poszczególnych częściach zamówienia. UWAGA ! Termin realizacji jest jednym z kryteriów oceny ofert. Zamawiający przyzna dodatkowe punkty jeżeli…

    • PoE
    • USB 3.0
    • HDMI
    • SDI
    • RJ45 (implied Ethernet)
    • LAN (IP)
    • H.264
    • H.265
    • MS Teams
    • Skype
    • Skype4B
    • Zoom
    • TrueConf
    • Meet
    • Webex
    • RS232
    • RS485
    • IP (for remote control)
    • platformazakupowa.pl
    • Internet
    • PC (computer class)
    • MAC (computer class)
    • MS Windows 7 (or newer)
    • Mac OS X 10.4 (or newer)
    • Linux (operating system)
    • Web browser (e.g., Internet Explorer minimal version 10.0)
    • JavaScript
    • Adobe Acrobat Reader (or other PDF reader)
    • UTF8
    • Android
    • macOS
    • SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0)
    • Optical fiber (for USB signal transmission)
    • Shure BLX2 (transmitter compatibility)
    • Shure BLX88 (receiver compatibility)
    • PG 58 (microphone compatibility)
    • RTSP
    • RTMP

    Sources

    • 1Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia załącznik 5.1-5.6 do SWZ.docx — “Ohm- Minimalna impedancja obciążenia na kanał po zmostkowaniu: 8 Ohm- Pobór mocy nie większy niż 300W- Możliwość montażu w 19" RACKu- Wysokość RACK: 1U- Nie mniej niż 2 kanały wyjściowe- Nie mniej niż 2 wejścia liniowe-…
    • 2SWZ 173_055_D_26.docx — “przekazywana w formie elektronicznej za pośrednictwem Platformy do konkretnego wykonawcy. Niezbędne wymagania sprzętowo - aplikacyjne umożliwiające pracę na platformazakupowa.pl, tj.: stały dostęp do sieci Internet o gwa…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 13 FILES

    • Formularz rzeczowo-cenowy zał 2.5 do SWZ.xlsx
    • Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS149-00542498-pl.pdf
    • Formularz rzeczowo-cenowy zał. nr 2.1 do SWZ.xlsx

    and 6 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in