Published

    Dostawa wapna hydratyzowanego do PGE Górnictwo i Energetyka Konwencjonalna S.A. Oddział Elektrownia Bełchatów w 2027 roku

    Notice number: 00578243-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandPGE Górnictwo i Energetyka Konwencjonalna S.A.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    PGE Górnictwo i Energetyka Konwencjonalna S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the Contract is the supply of hydrated lime for the needs of PGE GiEK, Branch Elektrownia Bełchatów, in an estimated total quantity of: 8 400 Mg, including: 7 000 Mg (Basic Scope) and 1 400 Mg (Option) with quality parameters and according to the specifications set out in Annex No. 1 to the SWZ. The Detailed Description of the Subject Matter of the Contract includes Annex No. 1 to the SWZ. The subject of the Contract is the supply of hydrated lime for the needs of PGE GiEK, Branch Elektrownia Bełchatów, in an estimated total quantity of: 8 400 Mg, including: 7 000 Mg (Basic Scope) and 1 400 Mg (Option) with quality parameters and according to the specifications set out in Annex No. 1 to the SWZ. The Detailed Description of the Subject Matter of the Contract includes Annex No. 1 to the SWZ.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in