Published
Dostawa wodoru w okresie 12 m-cy dla Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Samochodowej w Rzeszowie S.A.
Notice number: 00602539-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Samochodowej w Rzeszowie Spółka Akcyjna
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject matter of the contract is the supply of hydrogen, which should be delivered successively as required by the Contracting Authority by means of trailers with cylinders or MEGC cylinders, which are to serve as an additional storage of compressed hydrogen, for the bus fleet used by the Contracting Authority. The full scope of the contract includes the basic order and an option. A detailed description is provided in the attachment to the SWZ. Under the basic order: supply of hydrogen fuel in the quantity of 25,000 kg (guaranteed quantity during contract performance). Under the option right: supply of hydrogen fuel in the quantity of up to 10,000 kg. The subject matter of the contract is the supply of hydrogen, which should be delivered successively as required by the Contracting Authority by means of trailers with cylinders or MEGC cylinders, which are to serve as an additional storage of compressed hydrogen, for the bus fleet used by the Contracting Authority. The full scope of the contract includes the basic order and an option. A detailed description is provided in the attachment to the SWZ. Under the basic order: supply of hydrogen fuel in the quantity of 25,000 kg…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.